Having a Symantec ST0-085 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-085 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Symantec certification ST0-085 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam successfully.
Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Symantec certification ST0-085 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-085 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Symantec certification ST0-085 exam exam practice questions and answers.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Symantec certification ST0-085 exam successfully.
Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-23
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Symantec ST0-085 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Symantec ST0-085 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-085 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Symantec certification ST0-085 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
NO.1 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 certification
NO.2 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-085 certification training ST0-085 ST0-085 test questions ST0-085
NO.3 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.4 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 study guide ST0-085
NO.5 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-085 exam simulations ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep
NO.6 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 pdf ST0-085 ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 exam
NO.7 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec test questions ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085
NO.8 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 dumps
NO.9 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.10 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec answers real questions ST0-085 ST0-085 braindump ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.11 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec original questions ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.12 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.13 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 exam ST0-085 questions
NO.14 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 original questions ST0-085
NO.15 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 braindump ST0-085
NO.16 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.17 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 exam simulations
NO.18 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 demo
NO.19 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-085 certification training ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 pdf
NO.20 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec certification ST0-085 exam simulations ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep ST0-085
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM52_66 exam material and high-quality C2040-442 pdf questions & answers. Our C4040-123 VCE testing engine and HP3-C29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 648-238 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论