2014年2月23日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam training materials

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-547
Exam Name: Oracle (Sun Storage 7000 Unified Storage Systems Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam is no longer a dream.

To pass Oracle 1Z0-547 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 1Z0-547 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 1Z0-547 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-547 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-547 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

1Z0-547 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

NO.1 Which two items are the correct and supported ways to add user accounts to the 7000-series system?
A. Editing/etc/passwd and/etc/shadow
B. After logging in to the BUI as root, click the Maintenance: Users: Add User via the plus (+) sign and fill
out the blanks; click Apply.
C. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users create . Set the properties, and commit.
D. Using ssh, add users via the CLI by configuration users user newname
where newname is the new
userID to be added.
E. From the BUI as root, click Configuration: USERS: plus(+) sign to add a new user and fill out the blanks;
click add.
F. Add user accounts in active directory, LDAP, or NIS. User accounts don t usually need to be added to
the 7000.
Answer: D,E

Oracle pdf   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547

NO.2 Which Command Line Interface (CLI) command provides hardware status details?
A. Maintenance hardware show
B. Hardware status is not available through the CLI
C. Status hardware show
D. Status dashboard hardware
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-547 original questions   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam prep

NO.3 Enterprise solid state devices (SSDs) based on Mash technology are a critical component of the
7000-series systems. Which statement is true?
A. Flash technology completes operations as fast as, or better than, DRAM.
B. Enterprise SSDs support bad block management, wear leveling, and error correction codes (ECC) for
data integrity
C. Read-optimized SSDs are used in place of NVRAM to host the ZFS Intent Log (ZIL)
D. Write-based SSDs are used to extend the ZFS cache (L2ARC) for reads and writes
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 exam prep

NO.4 What type of I/O workload is likely to get the most benefit from read SSDs?
A. Random write
B. Random read
C. Sequential read
D. Sequential write
E. Mixed random and sequential write
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 certification training   1Z0-547 exam dumps

NO.5 Which three statements are true?
A. One share can have multiple protocol access to its data
B. The identity mapping feature can manage Windows and UNIX user Identities simultaneously on the
same share.
C. All shares within one project can share common settings.
D. Snapshot and Replication can be done at the share level only.
E. One of the share properties that protects the share against accidental deletion of the share is read
only.
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-547 pdf   1Z0-547 answers real questions   1Z0-547 exam prep

NO.6 Log devices are designed to improve the performance of asynchronous write workloads.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Oracle demo   1Z0-547   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 practice test

NO.7 Which three are supported methods for viewing system statistics?
A. Analytics
B. Solaris stat tools: iostat(1M), vmstat(1M), and so on
C. Appliance CLI
D. Oracle SunPlex Manager
E. SNMP
Answer: A,C,E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 demo   1Z0-547 dumps

NO.8 Which three items are available via the Status Dashboard in the Browser User Interface (BUI).?
A. Summary of storage pool and main memory usage
B. Known hardware faults
C. Status of each physical network port
D. Status of services on the appliance
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle test answers   1Z0-547 braindump   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 dumps   1Z0-547 test

NO.9 Which two statements regarding thin provisioning are true?
A. The property for thin provisioned may only be set on a LUN
B. The property for thin provisioned may be set on a share or LUN
C. A LUN that is thinly provisioned will only represent to the host the physical amount of space used
D. A thinly provisioned LUN will represent to the host the defined LUN size, and not the actual physical
space used
Answer: A,D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-547   1Z0-547 practice test

NO.10 What does the term "outlier elimination" that is used in the 7000-series system mean?
A. Truncating chronological data
B. Removing inactive client sessions
C. Throttling throughput with busy clients
D. Blocking errant processes
E. Cropping the highest data points from view
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-547 test answers   1Z0-547 pdf   1Z0-547

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 1z0-481 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-547_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论