2014年2月24日星期一

Exam ST0-096 questions and answers

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Symantec ST0-096 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for Symantec ST0-096 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Now Symantec ST0-096 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Symantec ST0-096 certification. So Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Symantec ST0-096 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

You have seen ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Symantec ST0-096 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-096 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Have you thought of how to easily pass Symantec ST0-096 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through ST0-096 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge ST0-096 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for ST0-096 certification test. Try ITCertKing Symantec ST0-096 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

ST0-096 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html

NO.1 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096 certification training   ST0-096

NO.2 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096 original questions

NO.3 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-096 test answers   ST0-096

NO.4 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam simulations   ST0-096

NO.5 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-096   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096 test

NO.6 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec study guide   ST0-096   ST0-096 questions

NO.7 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-096   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096

NO.8 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096

NO.9 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.10 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.11 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096 exam dumps   ST0-096 exam dumps

NO.12 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf

NO.13 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096

NO.14 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 exam dumps   ST0-096 test

NO.15 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 original questions   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.16 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 test questions

NO.17 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam simulations   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 demo

NO.18 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 study guide   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.19 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf

NO.20 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-096 certification   ST0-096 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N37 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-096_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论