Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Symantec ST0-093 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.
God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.
Symantec ST0-093 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-093 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Symantec ST0-093 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec practice test ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 study guide
NO.2 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-093 study guide ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test ST0-093
NO.3 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 dumps ST0-093
NO.4 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.5 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec questions ST0-093 ST0-093 certification ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.6 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec exam simulations ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 braindump ST0-093
NO.7 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 questions ST0-093 certification training
NO.8 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 exam ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations
NO.9 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093 braindump
NO.10 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 test answers
NO.11 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
NO.12 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093
NO.13 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 exam simulations ST0-093 exam dumps
NO.14 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test
NO.15 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 pdf ST0-093
NO.16 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec certification ST0-093 study guide ST0-093 certification training ST0-093 ST0-093 braindump ST0-093 certification training
NO.17 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-093 answers real questions ST0-093 ST0-093 dumps
NO.18 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-093 test questions ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.19 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec practice test ST0-093 ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 practice test
NO.20 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification training ST0-093 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM42_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论