Like the real exam, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-851 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
Although there are other online Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 1Z0-851
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 290 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22
If you want to through the Oracle 1Z0-851 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Oracle 1Z0-851 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Oracle 1Z0-851 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-851 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Oracle 1Z0-851 exam effortlessly.
Having a Oracle certification 1Z0-851 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
1Z0-851 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html
NO.1 return "<" + wins + "," + losses + ">";
NO.2 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The attribute id in the ItemTest object remains unchanged.
D. The attribute id in the ItemTest object is modified to the new value.
E. A new ItemTest object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
Answer: A
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851 questions 1Z0-851 certification 1Z0-851 study guide 1Z0-851
NO.3 // insert code here
NO.4 }
Which method will complete this class?A. public int compareTo(Object o){/*more code here*/
}
B. public int compareTo(Score other){/*more code here*/
}
C. public int compare(Score s1,Score s2){/*more code here*/
}
D. public int compare(Object o1,Object o2){/*more code here*/
}
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-851 exam dumps 1Z0-851
6.Given
NO.5 Given classes defined in two different files:
1. package util;
2. public class BitUtils {
3. private static void process(byte[] b) {}
4. }
1. package app;
2
. public class SomeApp
{
3. public static void main(String[] args)
{
4. byte[] bytes = new byte[256]
;
5. // insert code here
6.
}
7.
}
What is required at line 5 in class SomeApp to use the process method of BitUtils?A. process(bytes)
;
B. BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
C. app.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
D. util.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
E. import util.BitUtils.*; process(bytes)
;
F. SomeApp cannot use the process method in BitUtils.
Answer: F
Oracle certification training 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 questions 1Z0-851
NO.6 Given:
1. public class GC {
2. private Object o;
3. private void doSomethingElse(Object obj) { o = obj; }
4. public void doSomething() {
5. Object o = new Object();
6. doSomethingElse(o);
7. o = new Object();
8. doSomethingElse(null);
9. o = null;
10. }
11. }
When the doSomething method is called, after which line does the Object created in line 5
become available for garbage collection?
A. Line 5
B. Line 6
C. Line 7
D. Line 8
E. Line 9
F. Line 10
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 answers real questions 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 study guide
NO.7 private name;
NO.8 public int hashCode() {
NO.9 this.name = name;
NO.10 Given:
12. import java.util.*;
13. public class Explorer2 {
14. public static void main(String[] args) {
15. TreeSet<Integer> s = new TreeSet<Integer>();
16. TreeSet<Integer> subs = new TreeSet<Integer>();
17. for(int i = 606; i < 613; i++)
18. if(i%2 == 0) s.add(i);
19. subs = (TreeSet)s.subSet(608, true, 611, true);
20. s.add(629);
21. System.out.println(s + " " + subs);
22. }
23.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
D. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
E. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
F. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-851 test answers 1Z0-851 test answers
NO.11 Given a pre-generics implementation of a method:
11. public static int sum(List list) {
12. int sum = 0;
13. for ( Iterator iter = list.iterator(); iter.hasNext(); ) {
14. int i = ((Integer)iter.next()).intValue();
15. sum += i;
16. }
17. return sum;
18. }
What three changes allow the class to be used with generics and avoid an unchecked warning? (Choose
three.)
A. Remove line 14.
B. Replace line 14 with "int i = iter.next();".
C. Replace line 13 with "for (int i : intList) {".
D. Replace line 13 with "for (Iterator iter : intList) {".
E. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<int> intList)".
F. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<Integer> intList)".
Answer: A,C,F
Oracle certification training 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 original questions 1Z0-851
NO.12 }
NO.13 public class Person {
NO.14 }
NO.15 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21.
}
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.
)A. public class MinMax<?>
{
B. public class MinMax<? extends Number>
{
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object>
{
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number>
{
E. public class MinMax<? extends Object>
{
F. public class MinMax<N extends Integer>
{
Answer: D,F
Oracle original questions 1Z0-851 test 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851
NO.16 }
NO.17 }
Which statement is true?A. The time to find the value from HashMap with a Person key depends on the
size of the map.
B. Deleting a Person key from a HashMap will delete all map entries for all keys of type Person.
C. Inserting a second Person object into a HashSet will cause the first Person object to be
removed as a duplicate.
D. The time to determine whether a Person object is contained in a HashSet is constant and does NOT
depend on the size of the map.
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 test answers 1Z0-851 exam dumps
7.Given:
5. import java.util.*;
6. public class SortOf {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. ArrayList<Integer> a = new ArrayList<Integer>();
9. a.add(1); a.add(5); a.add(3);
11. Collections.sort(a);
12. a.add(2);
13. Collections.reverse(a);
14. System.out.println(a);
15. }
16.
}
What is the result?A. [1, 2, 3, 5]
B. [2, 1, 3, 5]
C. [2, 5, 3, 1]
D. [5, 3, 2, 1]
E. [1, 3, 5, 2]
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851
8.Given
11. public interface Status {
12. /* insert code here */ int MY_VALUE = 10;
13. } Which three are valid on line
12?
(Choose three.
)A. final
B. static
C. native
D. public
E. private
F. abstract
G. protected
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle 1Z0-851 study guide 1Z0-851 dumps 1Z0-851 1Z0-851
9.Given:
5. class Atom {
6. Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); }
7. }
8. class Rock extends Atom {
9. Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); }
10. }
11. public class Mountain extends Rock {
12. Mountain() {
13. super("granite ");
14. new Rock("granite ");
15. }
16. public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); }
17. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. atom granite
C. granite granite
D. atom granite granite
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. atom granite atom granite
Answer: F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 exam 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 pdf
10.Click the Exhibit button. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 questions 1Z0-851
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?A. Point p =
Line.getPoint()
;
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint()
;
C. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-851 certification training 1Z0-851 exam 1Z0-851 original questions
12.Given:
11. class Alpha {
12. public void foo() { System.out.print("Afoo "); }
13. }
14. public class Beta extends Alpha {
15. public void foo() { System.out.print("Bfoo "); }
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. Alpha a = new Beta();
18. Beta b = (Beta)a;
19. a.foo();
NO.18 return 420;
NO.19 Given:
1. public class Score implements Comparable<Score> {
2. private int wins, losses;
3. public Score(int w, int l) { wins = w; losses = l; }
4. public int getWins() { return wins; }
5. public int getLosses() { return losses; }
NO.20 Given:
13. public class Pass {
14. public static void main(String [] args) {
15. int x = 5;
16. Pass p = new Pass();
17. p.doStuff(x);
18. System.out.print(" main x = " + x);
19. }
20.
21. void doStuff(int x) {
22. System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);
23. }
24.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x =
6
D. doStuff x = 5 main x =
5
E. doStuff x = 5 main x =
6
F. doStuff x = 6 main x =
5
Answer: D
Oracle study guide 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 dumps
NO.21 Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. } and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. r, t, t,
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851
NO.22 }
What is the result?
A. Afoo Afoo
B. Afoo Bfoo
C. Bfoo Afoo
D. Bfoo Bfoo
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-851 exam 1Z0-851 practice test
13.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the classes and interfaces in the exhibit?
A. Compilation will succeed for all classes and interfaces.
B. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 2.
C. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 6.
D. Compilation of class AImpl will fail because of an error in line 2.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 test answers 1Z0-851 pdf
14.Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
C. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 }
;
D. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 practice test 1Z0-851 exam dumps
15.Given:
10. interface Foo { int bar(); }
11. public class Sprite {
12. public int fubar( Foo foo ) { return foo.bar(); }
13. public void testFoo() {
14. fubar(
15. // insert code here
16. );
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 15, allows the class Sprite to compile?A. Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
B. new Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
C. new Foo() { public int bar() { return 1;
}
D. new class Foo { public int bar() { return 1; }
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851
16.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7.
}
What is the result?A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 study guide
17.Given:
22. StringBuilder sb1 = new StringBuilder("123");
NO.23 }
NO.24 b.foo();
NO.25 String s1 = "123";
NO.26 // insert code here
NO.27 A programmer has an algorithm that requires a java.util.List that provides an efficient
implementation of add(0, object), but does NOT need to support quick random access. What supports
these requirements.?
A. java.util.Queue
B. java.util.ArrayList
C. java.util.LinearList
D. java.util.LinkedList
Answer: D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 questions 1Z0-851 exam simulations
NO.28 public String toString() {
NO.29 System.out.println(sb1 + " " + s1)
;
Which code fragment, inserted at line 24, outputs "123abc 123abc"
?A. sb1.append("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
B. sb1.append("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
C. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
D. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
E. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
F. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
G. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
H. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
Answer: E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-851 demo 1Z0-851 exam 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 exam simulations
18.Given that the current directory is empty, and that the user has read and write permissions, and the
following:
11. import java.io.*;
12. public class DOS {
13. public static void main(String[] args) {
14. File dir = new File("dir");
15. dir.mkdir();
16. File f1 = new File(dir, "f1.txt");
17. try {
18. f1.createNewFile();
19. } catch (IOException e) { ; }
20. File newDir = new File("newDir");
21. dir.renameTo(newDir);
22. }
23.
}
Which statement is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The file system has a new empty directory named dir.
C. The file system has a new empty directory named newDir.
D. The file system has a directory named dir, containing a file f1.txt.
E. The file system has a directory named newDir, containing a file f1.txt.
Answer: E
Oracle dumps 1Z0-851 exam simulations 1Z0-851 test 1Z0-851 certification training
19.Given:
11. class Converter {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. Integer i = args[0];
14. int j = 12;
15. System.out.println("It is " + (j==i) + " that j==i.");
16. }
17. }
What is the result when the programmer attempts to compile the code and run it with the
command java Converter 12?
A. It is true that j==i.
B. It is false that j==i.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851 demo
20.Given:
11. String test = "Test A. Test B. Test C.";
12. // insert code here
13. String[] result = test.split(regex);
Which regular expression, inserted at line 12, correctly splits test into "Test A", "Test B", and "Test
C"?
A. String regex = "";
B. String regex = " ";
C. String regex = ".*";
D. String regex = "\\s";
E. String regex = "\\.\\s*";
F. String regex = "\\w[ \.] +";
Answer: E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-851 original questions 1Z0-851 original questions 1Z0-851 1Z0-851
21.Given:
5. import java.util.Date;
6. import java.text.DateFormat;
21. DateFormat df;
22. Date date = new Date();
23. // insert code here
24. String s = df.format(date);
Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile?
A. df = new DateFormat();
B. df = Date.getFormat();
C. df = date.getFormat();
D. df = DateFormat.getFormat();
E. df = DateFormat.getInstance();
Answer: E
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-851 original questions 1Z0-851 test questions 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 demo
22.Given a class Repetition:
1. package utils;
2.
3. public class Repetition {
4. public static String twice(String s) { return s + s; }
5. } and given another class Demo: 1. // insert code here
2.
3. public class Demo {
4. public static void main(String[] args) {
5. System.out.println(twice("pizza"));
6. }
7. }
Which code should be inserted at line 1 of Demo.java to compile and run Demo to print
"pizzapizza"?
A. import utils.*;
B. static import utils.*;
C. import utils.Repetition.*;
D. static import utils.Repetition.*;
E. import utils.Repetition.twice();
F. import static utils.Repetition.twice;
G. static import utils.Repetition.twice;
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851 answers real questions 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 certification
23.A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where
the old one is installed. Bob is currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory
/home/bob using the command: java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/*.jar
games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:
/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/*.jar What is a possible location for the
Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 braindump 1Z0-851
24.Given:
3. interface Animal { void makeNoise(); }
4. class Horse implements Animal {
5. Long weight = 1200L;
6. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("whinny"); }
7. }
8. public class Icelandic extends Horse {
9. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("vinny"); }
10. public static void main(String[] args) {
11. Icelandic i1 = new Icelandic();
12. Icelandic i2 = new Icelandic();
13. Icelandic i3 = new Icelandic();
14. i3 = i1; i1 = i2; i2 = null; i3 = i1;
15. }
16.
}
When line 15 is reached, how many objects are eligible for the garbage collector?A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 6
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-851 test answers 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 dumps
25.Click the Exhibit button. Given the fully-qualified class names: com.foo.bar.Dog
com.foo.bar.blatz.Book com.bar.Car com.bar.blatz.Sun Which graph represents the correct directory
structure for a JAR file from which those classes can be used by the compiler and JVM?
A. Jar A
B. Jar B
C. Jar C
D. Jar D
E. Jar E
Answer: A
Oracle study guide 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 1Z0-851 certification
NO.30 public Person(String name) {
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E59 exam material and high-quality JN0-643 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and C2040-442 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-851_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论