2014年2月23日星期日

1Z0-527 examination of the latest Oracle certification exam questions and answers

If you want to sail through the difficult Oracle 1Z0-527 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

To effectively getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-527 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-527 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing 1Z0-527 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Oracle 1Z0-527 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

About Oracle 1Z0-527 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Oracle 1Z0-527 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-527 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

Exam Code: 1Z0-527
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle CRM On Demand Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 148 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-22

At present, Oracle certification exam is the most popular test. Have you obtained Oracle exam certificate? For example, have you taken Oracle 1Z0-527 certification exam?If not, you should take action as soon as possible. The certificate is very important, so you must get 1Z0-527 certificate. Here I would like to tell you how to effectively prepare for Oracle 1Z0-527 exam and pass the test first time to get the certificate.

To pass the Oracle 1Z0-527 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-527 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Z0-527 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

1Z0-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-527_exam.html

NO.1 An account manager needs to be able to have Read only access to the Opportunity records created by
the sales team, which are associated to his accounts. However, he reported that while he can see an
Opportunity related Information section on his Account Detail page, he sees an Access Denied error
instead of a list of Opportunity records. What is the likely problem?
A. The Has Access role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
B. The default Access Profile does not have at least Read/Edit access for Opportunity related information.
C. The Can Read All Records role setting Is not selected for Opportunity records.
D. The default Access Profile does not have Inherit Primary access for Opportunity related Information,
E. The Can Read All Records role setting is not selected for Account records.
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.2 Your company uses a custom list of Industries to classify your accounts, but the CRM Industry field type
is set to pick list (read only) on the Account Field Setup page. You need to have the custom Industry
names appear in the Industry field pick list on the Account detail page. As the Administrator, how do you
resolve this issue?
A. Add a new Industry field and assign it the Pick list type; then edit the pick list
B. Change the field type of the default Industry field to an editable pick list.
C. Change the display name of an unused field with an editable pick list
D. Go to Data Rules & Assignment and modify the Industry Definitions.
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 study guide

NO.3 Bill Williams is a manager of a sales team His role has the Can Read All Records setting enabled for
Accounts. His role also gives him read only default access and Read/Edit owner access to accounts.
Jane Jones is a sales representative who reports to Bill Williams. Her role gives her Read only default
access and Read/Edit/Delete owner access to accounts. Jane owns the ACE Industries account record in
CRM on Demand. Manager Visibility is enabled.
Jane changes the owner on the ACE Industries account to Frank Ford, a sales representative who does
not report to Bill Williams, but to a sales manager on another team. What kind of access does Bill Williams
have to the ACE Industries Record?
A. Read-Only
B. Read/Edit/Delete
C. Read/Edit
D. Read/Create
E. No access
Answer: A

Oracle test answers   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 practice test

NO.4 Select the true statement regarding book structure.
A. Your book structure should closely reflect how your company organizes its data.
B. Your book structure should always reflect your company's corporate hierarchy.
C. Your book structure should reflect your company's geographical distribution.
D. Your book structure should reflect Financial Cost Centers for financial reporting.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-527 original questions   1Z0-527 dumps

NO.5 Sales managers want you to build a report that allows them to view revenue totals by product category
and industry for each sales representative and select different years to filter the data. Which of the report
views described below would best meet their needs?
A. pie chart view with Owner selected for the chart and fiscal year selected for the legend.
B. A pivot table view with Owner in the Sections section and Fiscal Year In the Pages section.
C. A table views with Fiscal Year In the first column position and a filter on the owner column
D. Pivot table view with Fiscal Year in the Sections section and Owner in the Pages section.
E. A vertical bar chart view with Owner on the vertical axis and Fiscal Year on the horizontal axis.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527 answers real questions   1Z0-527 exam   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.6 As a Regional Sales Manager, you would like to create a list of all Accounts you access on a dally
basis. In the "Search In" drop-down list of the "New Account List" page, you select "All Records I own."
What records will be returned every time you run this list? Select the three correct answers.
A. All records you own
B. All records shared with you by the owner through the team feature
C. All records you or your subordinates own
D. All records where you or your subordinates are on the team
E. All records shared with you through the group assignment feature
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 questions   1Z0-527 study guide

NO.7 Which two statements are true about Workflow rules?
A. You can select only one record type, with up to three trigger events, for each Workflow rule.
B. You can select only one record type and one trigger event for each Workflow rule.
C. A Workflow rule must have a Condition so the appropriate records can be identified on which to
execute the actions.
D. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type, trigger event or condition.
E. Once you save a Workflow rule, you cannot change its record type or trigger event, but you can change
its condition.
Answer: B, E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.8 You created an Account Assignment Rule and added users to the Team Assignment section on the Rule
Detail page. When the rule is triggered and an Account record is assigned, which two actions occur?
A. All users on the team are given the same access level as the assigned record owner to the Account,
and Its related Contact and Opportunity records.
B. All users on the team are also assigned to the territory specified in the Assign To Territory field for the
rule.
C. Unless you selected the Include Team Assignment check box for the rule, no users are assigned to the
team.
D. Only the users that meet the rule criteria are assigned to the team.
E. Each user on the team is given the specified access level to the Account, and its related Contact and
Opportunity records.
Answer: A,C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 test

NO.9 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object. This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename Indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the Copy Enabled check box for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527 exam dumps   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.10 You have been asked to set up the sales quota information for the Individual sales reps in your region
where is this information entered?
A. The Forecast Definition page
B. The Role Management wizard
C. The Territory Details page
D. The User Detail page
E. The Opportunity Page Layout page
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-527 exam prep   1Z0-527 pdf

NO.11 By default, how is progress toward sales quota targets tracked in CRM on Demand?
A. On the Pipeline Dashboard
B. On the User Profile page
C. On the Forecast Detail page
D. On the Opportunity Detail page
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 study guide   1Z0-527 braindump   1Z0-527

NO.12 You have a requirement to set up an Expenses object- This object will be used often by marketing and
sales users and you need to create a set of lists to appear on their Expenses home pages. The marketing
users will want lists that search on an Expense Category pick list field and the sales users will want lists
that search on an Expense Date field. You decided you will use a Custom Object for the Expenses object.
What recommended best practice should you keep in mind when setting up the fields for the new
Expenses object?
A. Create a new Expense Date field with a Field Type of Date/Time so that your lists can query correctly
for different locales.
B. Select the Required check boxes at the field level for both the Expense Date and Expense Category
fields so all users have to fill in these values.
C. Rename indexed fields to use for the Expense Date and Expense Category fields so your lists run
faster.
D. Deselect the copy enabled check box for the expense date and expense category fields so your lists
run faster.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-527 certification training   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 demo

NO.13 Sales management wants sales representatives to only have access to a few of the prebuilt reports
available in the application. You have been asked to make this subset of reports available to the users
with the Sales Rep role. What is the best way to accomplish this?
A. Create a custom Reports Homepage layout and deselect the prebuilt reports that you do not want to
appear on the page. Then, edit the role to associate the new layout.
B. Create a custom Web applet for the Reports Homepage to provide links to only those prebuilt reports
that you want to expose for the role- Then, edit the role to give access to the Web applet,
C. Deselect the View Prebuilt Analyses privilege for the role. Open the prebuilt reports In Answers and
save them In a Company Wide Shared folder. Then, give folder access to the role.
D. Rename a Custom Object to Reports and add the appropriate prebuilt reports as child objects. Then,
remove access to the standard Reports tab for the role.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-527 test questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 exam   1Z0-527

NO.14 What is the first step in customizing a layout for the Account Lookup Window?
A. Navigate to the Account Search Layout1
B. Click the My Setup link
C. Navigate to the Layout Wizard for Related Lists
D. Navigate to the Page Layout Wizard
Answer: D

Oracle certification   1Z0-527 answers real questions   1Z0-527 exam simulations   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.15 Your company's Sales department is contemplating the use of a custom object to track information
related to a new record type called "Orders". As the system administrator, you're responsible for making
sure that the Sales department is aware of the limitations associated with the use of custom objects.
Select two application areas not compatible with custom objects.
A. Analytics
B. Forecasting
C. Books of Business
D. Assignment Manager
E. Web Services
Answer: A, C

Oracle   1Z0-527 test   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 study guide   1Z0-527 braindump

NO.16 Once a forecast is set up, it typically does not need to be updated unless certain events take place
which two events may require an update of the forecast definition.?
A. Creating a new forecast report In Analytics
B. Creating a new access profile for a role including in the forecast
C. Deactivating employees with the roles Included In the forecast
D. Changing the expiration date of the forecast alert message
E. Changing the reporting structure
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z0-527 questions   1Z0-527 braindump   1Z0-527 certification

NO.17 One of the Service Coordinators In your department is not receiving emails when new service requests
are assigned to her. The system administrator that built the service request assignment rules is on
vacation so you are helping troubleshoot this issue. What is the most likely cause of this issue?A. The
Email Notification workflow action is inactive.
B. The Service Request record in question is missing Information in key fields.
C. The workflow responsible for the assignment is inactive.
D. The email notifications are sent to the user's manager.
E. The Send Email Notification check box Is not selected for the assignment rule.
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527

NO.18 As a CRM administrator, you're evaluating different data sharing strategies to implement in your
organization. Your main driver is to allow record owners to select which users to give access to their data.
What piece of functionality best meets your requirement?
A. Group Sharing
B. Books of business
C. Workflows
D. Team Sharing
Answer: D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-527 exam dumps   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 pdf

NO.19 A company wants to implement a policy that employees should only use the CRM on Demand
application when they are in the company office. What is the best way to implement this policy in the
application?
A. Navigate to the Company Profile page and change the company Authentication Type to Single-Sign on
Only.
B. Monitor the Sign-In Audit to identify users that do not conform to the policy and Inactivate their user
credentials.
C. Use the Company Administration > Security Settings page to enter the specific IP address ranges for
the company network.
D. Change the sign-in page for user authentications to a page behind the company firewall.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 original questions

NO.20 You're helping your VP Sales decide how often Sales Reps should submit their forecast. What are the
forecast frequency options in CRM on Demand?
A. Weekly
B. Bi-weekly
C. Monthly
D. Bi-monthly
E. Quarterly
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z0-527   1Z0-527 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-048 exam material and high-quality E20-554 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-958 VCE testing engine and C4040-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-527_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论