If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 100-045 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Isilon 100-045 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Isilon certification 100-045 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Isilon certification 100-045 exam and get Isilon 100-045 certification to enhance and change yourself.
If you are going to take Isilon 100-045 certification exam, it is essential to use 100-045 training materials. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don't know what materials you should use, you can try ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam dumps. The hit rate of the dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your exam with ease at the first attempt. ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 practice test dumps can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 100-045 exam.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Isilon 100-045 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Isilon 100-045 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Isilon 100-045 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Isilon 100-045 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Isilon 100-045 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass Isilon 100-045 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing Isilon 100-045 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 100-045 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
Exam Code: 100-045
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Storage Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03
Isilon certification 100-045 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Isilon certification 100-045 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Isilon certification 100-045 exam successfully.
In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Isilon 100-045 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Isilon 100-045 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Isilon certification 100-045 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Isilon certification 100-045 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
100-045 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/100-045_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following directory services is not supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Active Directory
B. LDAP
C. NIS
D. NIS+
E. All are supported.
Answer: D
Isilon demo 100-045 certification training 100-045 100-045 exam prep
NO.2 How do you enable anti-virus scanning service for an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Click Enable on the Anti-virus Summary page
B. Install an ICAP server
C. Configure all of the settings on the Anti-virus Summary page
D. Install an ICMP server
Answer: C
Isilon certification 100-045 100-045 test answers 100-045
NO.3 The NLM protocol is used in some NFS client connections.
What does the NLM protocol do? (Choose 1)
A. Provides file locks for NFS v2 and 3 clients
B. Provides file locks for CIFS clients
C. Provides file locks for NFS v2, 3, and 4 clients
D. Provides file locks for SMB v1,2, and 3 clients
Answer: A
Isilon answers real questions 100-045 pdf 100-045 exam 100-045 100-045 100-045 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following best describes a Network Provisioning rule? (Choose 1)
A. You can define one subnet per cluster and one pool per subnet.
B. You can define one subnet per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
C. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and one pool per subnet.
D. You can define multiple subnets per cluster and multiple pools per subnet.
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 100-045 certification training 100-045 demo 100-045
NO.5 When setting a new disk pool protection level, what should the administrator do to apply the new
protection level to existing data? (Select the best answer.)
A. The administrator should run the isi protect command to apply the new protection level.
B. The administrator should run the isi migrate command to apply the new protection level.
C. Nothing. The cluster applies the new protection level automatically to existing data.
D. Nothing. You cannot apply new protection level settings until you complete an entire cluster reboot.
Answer: C
Isilon dumps 100-045 100-045 exam dumps
NO.6 What is the maximum number of nodes supported by an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. 48
B. 64
C. 96
D. 128
E. 144
Answer: E
Isilon certification 100-045 100-045 braindump 100-045 braindump
NO.7 The unlicensed version of SmartPools enables you to do what? (Choose 1)
A. Automatically move files from one disk pool to another
B. Define a subgroup of nodes to allow 12000X nodes and 36000X nodes to reside in a single disk pool
C. Force writes into the virtual hard disks.
D. Block manually configured file policies.
Answer: B
Isilon 100-045 exam 100-045 100-045 test
NO.8 How are disk pools provisioned? (Choose 1)
A. The cluster automatically creates disk pools.
B. By network provisioning rules.
C. By disk provisioning rules.
D. They must be manually created.
Answer: A
Isilon test answers 100-045 pdf 100-045 test 100-045 100-045
NO.9 You are configuring a synchronization between two clusters using SyncIQ. You re root directory is
/ifs/data. You create an include statement for /ifs/data/media and an exclude statement of /ifs/data/public.
What will be synchronized to the other cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Nothing will be synchronized.
B. Everything in the ifs/data folder will be synchronized.
C. Everything in the ifs/data folder except the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
D. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder and the /ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
E. Everything in the /ifs/data/media folder will be synchronized.
F. Everything in the ifs/data/public folder will be synchronized.
Answer: E
Isilon 100-045 100-045 certification 100-045 100-045
NO.10 How does an Isilon cluster running OneFS 6.5 enable file level access to Windows clients? (Choose 1)
A. Using SMB only
B. Using CIFS and SMB
C. Using CIFS and Samba
D. Using CIFS only
Answer: A
Isilon practice test 100-045 certification 100-045 100-045
NO.11 What should you name the account that runs the Isilon for vCenter Plug-in? (Choose 1)
A. vapi
B. api
C. vCenter
D. vm
Answer: A
Isilon questions 100-045 exam prep 100-045 study guide 100-045 100-045 100-045 demo
NO.12 What are versions of NFS are enabled by default in an Isilon cluster? (Choose 1)
A. Versions 1 and 2
B. Versions 1, 2, and 3
C. Versions 2 and 3
D. Versions 3 and 4
E. Versions 2, 3, and 4
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 exam prep 100-045 100-045 100-045 100-045 certification training
NO.13 When representing a cluster protection level as N+M:B, what is B? (Choose 1)
A. The number of recoverable disk failures.
B. The number of data blocks.
C. The number of recoverable node failures.
D. The number of data stripes.
Answer: C
Isilon 100-045 exam prep 100-045 exam simulations
NO.14 For what reasons would you increase the default Ethernet frame MTU on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3.)
A. To match the frame size of the client system.
B. To improve overall performance.
C. To increase the LUN I/O performance.
D. There is no good reason to change the default Ethernet frame size. It is automatically optimized for
performance.
E. To provide easier trace captures.
Answer: A,B,C
Isilon 100-045 100-045 study guide
NO.15 What is the maximum tape block size supported by OneFS 6.5.? (Choose 1)
A. 8 K
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 256 KB
Answer: C
Isilon certification training 100-045 100-045
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-485 exam material and high-quality LOT-407 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-350 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/100-045_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论