2014年2月4日星期二

133-S-713.4 latest dumps

Are you facing challenges in your career? Would you like to better prove yourself to others by improving your ability? Would you like to have more opportunities to get promoted? Hurry to sign up for IT certification exam and get the IT certificate. Avaya certification exam is one of the important exams. If you obtain Avaya certificate, you will get a great help. Because Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification test is a very important exam, you can begin with passing 133-S-713.4 test. Are you wandering how to pass rapidly 133-S-713.4 certification exam? ITCertKing certification training dumps can help you to achieve your goals.

Do you want to attend Avaya 133-S-713.4 test? Are you worried about 133-S-713.4 exam? You want to sign up for 133-S-713.4 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for 133-S-713.4 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass 133-S-713.4 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing 133-S-713.4 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam.

Our latest training material about Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

To pass Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 133-S-713.4 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the 133-S-713.4 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

NO.1 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4

NO.2 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4

NO.3 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4 test questions   133-S-713.4 practice test

NO.4 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.5 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4 exam prep

NO.6 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya practice test   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.7 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4

NO.8 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya test   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.9 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4 demo

NO.10 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam prep

NO.11 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya pdf   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers

NO.12 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4

NO.13 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4 certification training

NO.14 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya test answers   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4

NO.15 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4

NO.16 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 exam simulations

NO.17 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.18 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.19 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4 dumps   133-S-713.4 questions

NO.20 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-302 VCE testing engine and 74-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论