ITCertKing help you to find real Guidance Software GD0-110 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Guidance Software GD0-110 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Guidance Software GD0-110 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Guidance Software certification GD0-110 exam.
Are you worrying about how to pass Guidance Software GD0-110 test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of Guidance Software GD0-110 certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through Guidance Software GD0-110 certification exam.
Exam Code: GD0-110
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 174 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Guidance Software GD0-110 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.
GD0-110 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html
NO.1 The EnCase methodology dictates that ________ be created prior to acquiring evidence.
A. an .E01 file on the lab drive
B. a unique directory on the lab drive for case management
C. a text file for notes
D. All of the above
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 demo GD0-110 GD0-110 exam prep
NO.2 Which of the following would most likely be an add-in card?
A. A motherboard
B. The board that connects to the power supply
C. A video card that is connected to the motherboard in the AGP slot
D. Anything plugged into socket 7
Answer: C
Guidance Software test GD0-110 GD0-110 original questions
NO.3 You are assigned to assist with the search and seizure of several computers. The magistrate ordered
that the computers cannot be seized unless they are found to contain any one of ten previously identified
images. You currently have the ten images in JPG format. Using the EnCase methodology, how would
you best handle this situation?
A. Use an EnCase DOS boot disk to conduct a text search for hild porn? Use an EnCase DOS boot disk
to conduct a text search for ?hild porn?
B. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to acquire forensic images of the hard drives, then search
the evidence files for the previously identified images.
C. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Go to the Gallery view and
search for the previously identified images.
D. Use FastBloc or a network/parallel port cable to preview the hard drives. Conduct a hash analysis of
the files on the hard drives, using a hash library containing the hash values of the previously identified
images.
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 exam prep
NO.4 When a document is printed using EMF in Windows, what file(s) are generated in the spooling
process?
A. The .SPL file
B. The .SHD file
C. Both a and b
D. Neither a or b
Answer: C
Guidance Software exam prep GD0-110 study guide GD0-110 answers real questions
NO.5 In the EnCase environment, the term xternal viewers?is best described as: In the EnCase environment,
the term ?xternal viewers?is best described as:
A. Programs that are exported out of an evidence file.
B. Programs that are associated with EnCase to open specific file types.
C. Any program that is loaded on the lab hard drive.
D. Any program that will work with EnCase.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 questions GD0-110
NO.6 When can an evidence file containing a NTFS partition be logically restored to a FAT 32 partition?
A. When the FAT 32 is the same size or bigger.
B. When the FAT 32 has the same number of sectors / clusters.
C. Never
D. Both a and b
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 demo GD0-110 test questions GD0-110
NO.7 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A global setting that can be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that cannot be changed.
D. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
Guidance Software test questions GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 dumps
NO.8 The following keyword was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would be found. All
search criteria have default settings. Tom
A. Tomorrow
B. Tom
C. Stomp
D. TomJ@hotmail.com
Answer: ABCD
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 braindump GD0-110 test questions GD0-110 test questions
NO.9 A hard drive has 8 sectors per cluster. File Mystuff.doc has a logical file size of 13,000 bytes. How
many clusters will be used by Mystuff.doc?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D
Guidance Software certification GD0-110 GD0-110 pdf GD0-110 GD0-110 GD0-110 dumps
NO.10 In DOS and Windows, how many bytes are in one FAT directory entry?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
E. Variable
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-110 certification GD0-110
NO.11 How many partitions can be found in the boot partition table found at the beginning of the drive?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 certification training GD0-110 original questions GD0-110 braindump
NO.12 A hard drive was imaged using EnCase. The original drive was placed into evidence. The restore
feature was used to make a copy of the original hard drive. EnCase verifies the restored copy using:
A. An MD5 hash
B. A 32 bit CRC
C. A running log
D. Nothing. Restored volumes are not verified.
Answer:A
Guidance Software answers real questions GD0-110 exam prep GD0-110
NO.13 Within EnCase, clicking on ave?on the toolbar affects what file(s)? Within EnCase, clicking on ?ave?on
the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. The open case file
B. The configuration .ini files
C. The evidence files
D. All of the above
Answer:A
Guidance Software pdf GD0-110 certification GD0-110
NO.14 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s) that would
result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1 st , 1900
B. Jan 1 st , 2000
C. Jan 1 st , 2001
D. Jan 1 st , 2100
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110 certification training GD0-110 GD0-110 braindump
NO.15 Which of the following is commonly used to encode e-mail attachments?
A. JPEG
B. GIF
C. EMF
D. Base64
Answer: D
Guidance Software test questions GD0-110 GD0-110 test GD0-110 exam dumps GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.16 The FAT in the File Allocation Table file system keeps track of:
A. File fragmentation
B. Every addressable cluster on the partition
C. Clusters marked as bad
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.17 The end of a logical file to the end of the cluster that the file ends in is called:
A. Unallocated space
B. Allocated space
C. Available space
D. Slack
Answer: D
Guidance Software original questions GD0-110 original questions GD0-110 GD0-110
NO.18 Which of the following directories contain the information that is found on a Windows 98 Desktop?
A. C:\Windows\Desktop
B. C:\Desktop
C. C:\Program files\Programs\Desktop
D. C:\Startup\Desktop\Items
Answer:A
Guidance Software certification GD0-110 GD0-110 answers real questions GD0-110
NO.19 A sector on a hard drive contains how many bytes?
A. 512
B. 1024
C. 2048
D. 4096
Answer:A
Guidance Software dumps GD0-110 GD0-110 test
NO.20 A file extension and signature can be manually added by:
A. Using the new set feature under hash sets.
B. Using the new file signature feature under file signatures.
C. Using the new library feature under hash libraries.
D. Right-clicking on a file and selecting dd.? 5LJKWFOLFNLQJRQDILOHDQGVHOHFWLQJ ? GG
Answer: B
Guidance Software exam dumps GD0-110 exam simulations GD0-110 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-536 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-409 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-247 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-110_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论