Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.
Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, FCNSA.v5 is a very important certified exam of Fortinet. But FCNSA.v5 exam is not so simple.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam.
Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 exam. ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSA.v5 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Exam Code: FCNSA.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12
FCNSA.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 questions FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam simulations
NO.2 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D
Fortinet pdf FCNSA.v5 test answers FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet answers real questions FCNSA.v5 test FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
NO.4 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C
Fortinet original questions FCNSA.v5 braindump FCNSA.v5 certification FCNSA.v5 questions FCNSA.v5 practice test
NO.5 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B
Fortinet study guide FCNSA.v5 pdf FCNSA.v5 original questions
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam FCNSA.v5 exam dumps
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C
Fortinet certification FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 certification training
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam dumps
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet original questions FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 answers real questions
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B
Fortinet exam prep FCNSA.v5 certification training FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 study guide FCNSA.v5 study guide
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A
Fortinet pdf FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 practice test FCNSA.v5
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 exam prep FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-478 exam material and high-quality 642-980 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-314 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSA.v5_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论