2014年2月12日星期三

The Best HDI QQ0-401 exam practice questions and answers

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the HDI QQ0-401 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the HDI QQ0-401 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HDI QQ0-401 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for QQ0-401 exam.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about HDI certification QQ0-401 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HDI QQ0-401 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best HDI QQ0-401 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the HDI QQ0-401 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

To want to pass HDI QQ0-401 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for QQ0-401 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

NO.1 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C

HDI dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam prep

NO.2 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.3 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C

HDI certification   QQ0-401 answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test questions

NO.4 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B

HDI certification   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 certification   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 pdf

NO.5 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401 test answers   QQ0-401 test questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 answers real questions

NO.6 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401 exam simulations   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification training   QQ0-401

NO.7 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 exam   QQ0-401 questions

NO.8 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 test   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 certification

NO.9 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D

HDI certification training   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.10 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.11 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C

HDI study guide   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 original questions   QQ0-401

NO.12 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 braindump

NO.13 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.14 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D

HDI   QQ0-401 braindump   QQ0-401

NO.15 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B

HDI pdf   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.16 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

NO.17 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B

HDI   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 test

NO.18 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A

HDI answers real questions   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 exam simulations

NO.19 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C

HDI study guide   QQ0-401 exam dumps   QQ0-401   QQ0-401 questions   QQ0-401 dumps

NO.20 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B

HDI test answers   QQ0-401   QQ0-401

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality C4060-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-278 VCE testing engine and C-HANATEC131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论