If you are still troubled for the CompTIA CN0-201 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s CompTIA CN0-201 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced CompTIA CN0-201 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the CompTIA CN0-201 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of CompTIA CN0-201 and have developed practice questions and answers about CompTIA CN0-201 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the CompTIA certification CN0-201 exam.
Exam Code: CN0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA CTP+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 302 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
CN0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following layers of the OSI model managescommunication between
communicationentities in a network?
A. Presentation
B. Network
C. Transport
D. Session
E. Application
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 exam CN0-201 test
NO.2 Which of the following devices is used to make decisions based on MAC addresses and is considered
the most appropriate device to use when limiting broadcast domains for devices that will process voice
data?
A. Layer 3 switch
B. Repeater
C. Layer 2 switch
D. MCU
Answer: C
CompTIA original questions CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 study guide CN0-201 braindump
NO.3 Which of the following is an audio data compression algorithm for voice that compresses digital voice
in packets of 10 milliseconds duration?
A. G.711
B. H.320
C. H.323
D. G.729
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training CN0-201 CN0-201 exam CN0-201 original questions CN0-201
NO.4 H.323 is a group of protocols defined by the International Telecommunication Union for multimedia
conferences over Local Area Networks. H.323 uses ASN.1 binary code. Which of the following layers of
the OSI model is responsible for translating, processing, and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A. Transport layer
B. Application layer
C. Physical layer
D. Presentation layer
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions CN0-201 study guide CN0-201 questions CN0-201 dumps
NO.5 Rick, an administrator of a TCP/IP network, wants to achieve the following goals: l Reduce congestion
of network traffic. l Optimize the utilization of the IP address space.
Which of the following technologies may help him to accomplish the task?
A. Pinging
B. Supernetting
C. Routing
D. Subnetting
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 certification CN0-201 practice test CN0-201 certification
NO.6 Which of the following statements are true about session hijacking?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use of a long random number or string as the session key reduces session hijacking.
B. It is used to slow the working of victim's network resources.
C. TCP session hijacking is when a hacker takes over a TCP session between two machines.
D. It is the exploitation of a valid computer session to gain unauthorized access to information or services
in a computer system.
Answer: ACD
CompTIA certification CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.7 You work as a network consultant for Net World International. You are designing a network for a client
company. The proposed network will use a class B address for its network. The network will be divided
into thirty-two subnets. Which of the following subnet masks will you use to design the network?
A. 255.255.252.0
B. 255.252.0.0
C. 255.255.248.0
D. 255.248.0.0
Answer: A
CompTIA CN0-201 test questions CN0-201 demo
NO.8 When a phoneislifted off-hook, it connects the two wires causing an electrical signal to flowfromthe
phone exchange to thephone. What is this electrical signal called?
A. Off-hook signal
B. Ground start signal
C. Loop start signal
D. On-hook signal
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 demo
NO.9 Which of the following ITU standards specifies PCM voice coding at 64 kbps?
A. G.726
B. G.728
C. G.729
D. G.711
Answer: D
CompTIA CN0-201 exam CN0-201 CN0-201 original questions CN0-201 test questions
NO.10 Which of the following are endpoints in Cisco Unified Communications?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Switches
B. Routers
C. Gateways
D. IP phones
Answer: CD
CompTIA exam simulations CN0-201 answers real questions CN0-201 test answers CN0-201 exam prep CN0-201 test
NO.11 Which of the following is a mechanism used by the Multimedia Extensions (WME) standard to avoid
contentions in a particular traffic category?
A. Sliding Window Protocol
B. Contention Window (CW)
C. Auto-Rate Fallback
D. Maximum Segment Size (MSS)
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 practice test CN0-201 exam dumps
NO.12 You have just set up a wireless network for customers at a coffee shop. Which of the following are
good security measures to implement?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Not broadcasting SSID
B. MAC filtering the router
C. Using WEP encryption
D. Using WPA encryption
Answer: CD
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 pdf
NO.13 Which of the following protocols provides sequence numbers to VoIP packets?
A. TCP
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. SCCP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 study guide CN0-201 braindump CN0-201
NO.14 Voice over IP is an application that requires efficient use of bandwidth and reliability. VoIP must not
suffer the delays that can be seen at times with Web sites and Web applications. Which technology can
be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. RTP
B. QoS
C. DNS
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201 study guide
NO.15 Which of the following protocols is used by VoIP applications for communication initiation in the
network?
A. TLS
B. NTP
C. SIP
D. SSH
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 original questions CN0-201 original questions
NO.16 Youwork as a NetworkAdministrator for McNeil Inc.Thecompany hasa TCP/IP-based network.
Performance of the network is slow because of heavy traffic.A hub is used as a central connectingdevice
in the network. Which of the following devices can be used in place of a hub to control thenetwork traffic
efficiently?
A. Repeater
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Bridge
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 dumps CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.17 Adam works as a Sales Engineer for Umbrella Inc. One of his customers complains that the PBX is
getting reset several times in a day. Adam finds that the power LEDs of PBX are fluttering. He suspects
that faulty power supply is the cause of this problem. Which of the following troubleshooting tools should
Adam use to verify these suspicions?
A. Continuity tester
B. Line tester
C. Volt meter
D. T-BERD 4000
Answer: C
CompTIA CN0-201 dumps CN0-201
NO.18 Andrewis working for a television station in NorthAmerica and South America. What video standardis
more possibly be used with the video stored in the archives of these stations?
A. PAL
B. NTSC
C. SECAM
D. IEEE 1394
Answer: B
CompTIA CN0-201 certification training CN0-201 CN0-201 study guide
NO.19 Which of the following devices is used to create VLANs in a small network?
A. Repeater
B. Switch
C. Hub
D. Bridge
Answer: B
CompTIA questions CN0-201 CN0-201 CN0-201
NO.20 Which of the following are examples of interactive communication?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Video Conferencing
B. E-mail
C. Fax
D. Phone call
Answer: AD
CompTIA practice test CN0-201 CN0-201 exam simulations CN0-201 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-784 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 700-505 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-700 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CN0-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论