You have ITCertKing IBM A2010-577 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing IBM A2010-577 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through IBM A2010-577 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing IBM A2010-577 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
IBM's A2010-577 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM A2010-577 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM A2010-577 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification A2010-577 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: A2010-577
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
Through the IBM certification A2010-577 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification A2010-577 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like IBM A2010-577 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.
A2010-577 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-577_exam.html
NO.1 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that
has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577 certification A2010-577 dumps A2010-577
NO.2 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the
service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action
script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main
TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales
person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to
configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the
String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A
IBM A2010-577 pdf A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577 original questions A2010-577 exam simulations
NO.3 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A
IBM test A2010-577 A2010-577 certification A2010-577
NO.4 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an
Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return
traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with
return traffic
allowed
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2010-577 A2010-577 certification training A2010-577 A2010-577
NO.5 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted
to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay
install on the
desired system
Answer: C
IBM A2010-577 exam prep A2010-577 certification A2010-577 demo A2010-577 demo A2010-577 study guide
NO.6 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as
part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C
IBM dumps A2010-577 study guide A2010-577 answers real questions
NO.7 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D
IBM demo A2010-577 original questions A2010-577 A2010-577 practice test A2010-577
NO.8 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577 study guide A2010-577
NO.9 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which
option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577
NO.10 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
(TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead
Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically
subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any
Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 test answers A2010-577 certification training A2010-577 demo
NO.11 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E
IBM test answers A2010-577 test answers A2010-577
NO.12 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a
network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each
time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A
IBM A2010-577 test A2010-577 pdf A2010-577 exam A2010-577 exam
NO.13 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM)
increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be
made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps A2010-577 questions A2010-577
NO.14 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager
Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577 test
NO.15 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES
Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports
SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable
the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B
IBM dumps A2010-577 A2010-577 test questions
NO.16 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into
four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577 original questions
NO.17 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used
for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C
IBM braindump A2010-577 demo A2010-577 A2010-577
NO.18 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B
IBM questions A2010-577 practice test A2010-577 exam A2010-577 A2010-577
NO.19 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli
Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this
accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the
Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific
domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local
address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B
IBM A2010-577 original questions A2010-577 test questions
NO.20 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER
branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM)
client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not
there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D
IBM A2010-577 A2010-577 A2010-577
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-447 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and HP0-S34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C2040-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-577_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论