2014年1月29日星期三

The best of Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam test software

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Guidance Software GD0-100 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

In the recent few years, Guidance Software GD0-100 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Guidance Software GD0-100 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Guidance Software GD0-100 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

GD0-100 certification exam is a very import component Guidance Software certification exam. But passing Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the GD0-100 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Exam Name: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 172 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Guidance Software certification GD0-100 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

GD0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

NO.1 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100 test answers   GD0-100

NO.2 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100 original questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.3 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software exam dumps   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 certification training   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100

NO.4 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.5 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.6 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam prep   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 exam dumps

NO.7 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software study guide   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.8 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 practice test

NO.9 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 answers real questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.10 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software pdf   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo   GD0-100

NO.11 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software exam prep   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 demo

NO.12 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test questions   GD0-100   GD0-100 braindump

NO.14 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software demo   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam prep

NO.15 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 certification   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.16 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.17 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 practice test   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.18 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 test   GD0-100

NO.19 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software exam   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam dumps   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100 exam simulations

NO.20 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 exam simulations   GD0-100   GD0-100 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A19 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GD0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论