From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Symantec ST0-066 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Symantec ST0-066 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
Like the real exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
Exam Code: ST0-066
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Symantec certification ST0-066 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Symantec certification ST0-066 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-066 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Symantec certification ST0-066 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing could give you the Symantec ST0-066 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
ST0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
NO.1 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC
Symantec demo ST0-066 test ST0-066 ST0-066 exam
NO.2 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-066 ST0-066 test ST0-066
NO.3 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-066 ST0-066 certification
NO.4 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-066 test questions ST0-066 ST0-066 pdf ST0-066 original questions
NO.5 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec practice test ST0-066 practice test ST0-066 study guide ST0-066
NO.6 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB
Symantec practice test ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 ST0-066 dumps ST0-066
NO.7 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE
Symantec exam prep ST0-066 demo ST0-066 exam prep ST0-066 ST0-066 questions
NO.8 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 exam simulations ST0-066 study guide ST0-066 test questions
NO.9 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE
Symantec ST0-066 test ST0-066 pdf ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.10 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 test answers ST0-066
NO.11 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 exam prep ST0-066 answers real questions ST0-066
NO.12 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC
Symantec certification training ST0-066 original questions ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.13 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-066 pdf ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.14 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.15 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE
Symantec original questions ST0-066 test answers ST0-066 ST0-066 demo
NO.16 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B
Symantec answers real questions ST0-066 certification training ST0-066 study guide
NO.17 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-066 exam dumps ST0-066
NO.18 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-066 ST0-066 practice test
NO.19 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.20 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 74-324 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论