2014年1月22日星期三

Magento certification M70-101 exam free exercises updates

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Magento M70-101 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Magento M70-101 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Magento M70-101 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

We are committed to using ITCertKing Magento M70-101 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Magento M70-101 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Exam Code: M70-101
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Magento certification M70-101 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Magento M70-101 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Magento certification M70-101 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Magento certification M70-101 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Magento certification M70-101 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Magento certification M70-101 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Magento certification M70-101 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

M70-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 pdf

NO.2 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 original questions   M70-101   M70-101 demo   M70-101

NO.3 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento braindump   M70-101 exam dumps   M70-101 demo   M70-101 test questions

NO.4 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento study guide   M70-101 test answers   M70-101   M70-101 certification training   M70-101 exam dumps

NO.5 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento questions   M70-101 demo   M70-101 questions   M70-101 braindump

NO.6 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento original questions   M70-101 questions   M70-101   M70-101

NO.7 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento practice test   M70-101 certification training   M70-101

NO.8 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 certification   M70-101   M70-101

NO.9 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento practice test   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.10 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101 braindump   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.11 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.12 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento   M70-101 exam dumps   M70-101 certification   M70-101

NO.13 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento study guide   M70-101   M70-101 test questions   M70-101 exam prep

NO.14 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento demo   M70-101   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 certification training

NO.15 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento exam dumps   M70-101 exam simulations   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H29 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our C-HANATEC131 VCE testing engine and 70-485 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M70-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论