2014年1月22日星期三

The best Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Passing 4A0-109 exam is not very simple. 4A0-109 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 4A0-109 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 4A0-109 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 4A0-109 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

If you are sure that you want to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-109 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-109 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 4A0-109
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

4A0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

NO.1 What are the minimum requirements for the Residential Gateway? Choose 2.
A. NAT support
B. Support Routed and bridged mode
C. Multicast (IGMP) support
D. Support IP packet filtering
E. Be able to terminate multiple access mediums
Answer: AC

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 test answers   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.2 The internal BSAN architecture is composed of which of the following?
A. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
B. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
C. Link Termination (LT) portion and a Network Termination (NT)
D. Line Termination (LT) portion and a Node Termination (NT)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 exam   4A0-109 answers real questions   4A0-109 exam prep

NO.3 The Broadband Service Access Node (BSAN) may be:
A. The Alcatel 7330 FTTN ISAM
B. The Alcatel 7342 FTTU ISAM
C. Neither (a) or (b)
D. Both (a) and (b)
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 test questions   4A0-109 practice test   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 test questions

NO.4 Why does the RG operate as a DHCP server?
A. As a local backup in case the provider DHCP server is unreachable
B. The subscriber may choose to manage their own IP addresses
C. The RG will never operate as a DHCP server
D. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in routed mode
E. To assign IP addresses to the internal home devices when operating in bridged mode
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 original questions   4A0-109

NO.5 Which technical development allowed the deployment of IP protocol features at any point in the
network?
A. The invention of ATM
B. The IP enabling of the DSLAM
C. The usage of IP in the home network
D. The usage of an IP enabled BSA
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 exam dumps   4A0-109   4A0-109 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is not a TPSDA network zone?
A. Home
B. Broadband Access
C. Broadband Aggregation
D. Broadband Metro
E. IP Services Edge
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 test   4A0-109   4A0-109 demo   4A0-109

NO.7 True or False. The RG is typically provider managed in Triple Play Services?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109 questions   4A0-109

NO.8 The Alcatel 7302 ISAM is typically located in:
A. The customer home
B. The Serving Area Interface (SAI)
C. The provider Central Office (CO)
D. The video headend
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-109   4A0-109   4A0-109 certification   4A0-109 questions

NO.9 Choose the best answer to complete the following statement. Ethernet frames transmitted by the RG
contain:
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
B. 802.1Q VLAN ID randomly assigned by the RG and 802.1P priority bits of all zero
C. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits randomly assigned by the RG
D. 802.1Q VLAN ID of one and 802.1P priority bits of all ones
E. 802.1Q VLAN ID of zero and 802.1P priority bits as assigned by the application
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-109   4A0-109 exam   4A0-109   4A0-109

NO.10 Which of the following may be connected to the RG in the subscriber home network? Choose the best
answer.
A. P.C.
B. TV with STB
C. Gaming console
D. LAN switch
E. Any Ethernet connected device
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-109   4A0-109 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-247 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-481 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/4A0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论