In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Polycom 1K0-002 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Polycom certification 1K0-002 exam disposably.
ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Polycom 1K0-002 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.
Exam Code: 1K0-002
Exam Name: Polycom (CVE-2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 263 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
If you have decided to participate in the Polycom 1K0-002 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Polycom 1K0-002 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Polycom 1K0-002 exam.
1K0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following describes audio analog clipping?
A.A distorted signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier with excessive gain
applied.
B.An accurate signal voltage from a microphone after passing through an amplifier without any gain
applied.
C.Audio amplifiers with too high an impedance.
D.A clean signal passed through an Audio amplifier with excessive AC line voltage.
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam dumps 1K0-002
NO.2 What are two other names for a Frame Relay Network?
A.RS-232
B.V.35
C.Broadband
D.Virtual Private Network
E.802.3 Medium Access Control Network
Answer: CD
Polycom questions 1K0-002 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002
NO.3 Pick the best match; Audio "Critical Distance" is a definition that relates to:
A.Distance between the audio amplifier inputs and room microphone
B.Distance between the person speaking and the microphone used
C.Distance between the video display monitor and camera
D.Distance between the walls, floor to ceiling, and doorways
Answer: B
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.4 Which of the following describes the activity for which a RTCP is used?
A.Transport Task for Communication of Audio and Video over IP
B.Transport Task of Simple Network Management Protocol
C.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Videoconferencing Hardware
D.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Routers
E.Network Statistics of Media Channels between Gatekeepers
Answer: C
Polycom demo 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.5 A telephone call over the Public Switched Telephone Network is what type of quality?
A.Narrow band audio
B.Center band audio
C.Wide band audio
D.CD quality audio
Answer: A
Polycom study guide 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 test
NO.6 Which of the following correctly describes typical audio phantom power?
A.48 volts DC applied to a telephone circuit center pair used to provide power to the telephone set
B.12 volts DC applied to the tip and ring of a TRS connector used to power amplified headphones
C.A DC voltage applied to the center pin of an RCA type connector used to power remote pre-amplifiers
D.A DC voltage applied to pins 2 and 3 of an XLR connector returning through pin 1, used to power
microphones
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.7 Which of the following is Line Coding used for Primary Rate T1?
A.BRTZ-AMI
B.B7S
C.HDB3
D.B8ZS
E.Pulse Stuffing
Answer: D
Polycom answers real questions 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 exam prep
NO.8 How is noise measured?
A.Volume
B.Distance
C.Amplitude
D.Impedance
Answer: AC
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 answers real questions
NO.9 When required, improperly matched impedance will cause problems with__________.
A.Audio signal levels
B.feedback frequency filtering
C.room acoustics
D.all of the above
Answer: A
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.10 Which of the following is the channel used to carry the Audio for H.320 Terminals?
A.Channel 6
B.Channel 4
C.Channel 3
D.Channel 2
E.Channel 1
Answer: E
Polycom exam prep 1K0-002 exam 1K0-002 exam
NO.11 Which of the following are Call Establishment packets? (Select three of the following options.)
A.Receiver Ready
B.Disconnect Request
C.Release Request
D.Setup
E.Connect Acknowledged
F.Receiver Not Ready
G.Alerting
H.Release Complete
Answer: DEG
Polycom certification training 1K0-002 answers real questions 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.12 High Definition Video is best described as
A.Video Signal that consists of luminance scan interlaced lines.
B.Video Signal made up of 8X8 blocks of pixels.
C.Video signal that represents 720 lines of pixels, progressively scanned.
D.Video Signal made up of 40X40 macroblocks pixels.
Answer: C
Polycom pdf 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 exam
NO.13 Which of the following is the Protocol RAS used by the H.323 Gatekeeper?
A.Registration, Alerting, and Status of H.323 Terminals
B.Registration, Access, and Status of H.323 Terminals
C.Registration, Activation, and Status of H.323 Terminals
D.Registration, Admission, and Status of H.323 Terminals
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 test questions 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.14 Which audio coding uses 8 Kbps?
A.G.711
B.G.722
C.G.729
D.G.728
E.G.722.1
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 study guide 1K0-002 1K0-002 questions 1K0-002 exam dumps
NO.15 Local Area Network Metallic Interfaces are
A.connection oriented, point to point connectivity only.
B.unshared network that serves unlimited endpoints.
C.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves limited distances.
D.connectionless oriented connectivity, shared network that serves unlimited distances.
E.C and D
F.All of the above
Answer: C
Polycom 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.16 Which audio coding standards are described by H.323?
A.G.711, G.721, G.722, and G.723
B.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.726
C.G.711, G.722, G.728, G.723.1, and G.729
D.G.711, G.722, G.728, and G.723.1
Answer: C
Polycom exam 1K0-002 pdf 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002 test questions
NO.17 Which of the following functions can NOT be performed by a microphone mixer?
A. Provide phantom power to microphones.
B. Provide gain to convert mic-level signals to line-level signals.
C. Provide a means to adjust the relative gain of different microphones.
D. Provide a means to adjust the video display brightness.
E. Provide a means to adjust the room acoustics
Answer: DE
Polycom 1K0-002 braindump 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.18 Multiplexers using HSD interfaces are DCE Interfaces that provide which three signals?
A.Transmit Data
B.Receive Data
C.Request to Send
D.Data Carrier Detect (RLSD)
E.TX Clock and TX Data
F.TX Clock and RX Clock
Answer: BDF
Polycom 1K0-002 practice test 1K0-002 certification 1K0-002
NO.19 E1 framing has a bit structure of how many bits per frame?
Clue Full metallic E1 speed divided by 8KHz Stratum timing.
A.200
B.240
C.256
D.300
Answer: C
Polycom exam prep 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002 1K0-002
NO.20 The term "Full Motion Video" typically refers to a transmission of video at which rate?
A.Video Frames at a rate of less than 10 per second
B.Video Frames at a rate of greater than 100 per second
C.Video Frames at a rate of less than 24 per second
D.Video Frames at a rate of 24 or more per second
Answer: D
Polycom 1K0-002 exam prep 1K0-002 exam simulations 1K0-002 questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-407 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1K0-002_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论