HDI QQ0-401 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HDI Certification QQ0-401 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HDI certification QQ0-401 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through QQ0-401 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
If you are still struggling to get the HDI QQ0-401 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HDI QQ0-401 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
Exam Code: QQ0-401
Exam Name: HDI (SDI-Service Desk Foundation Qualification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
To effectively getting ready for HDI QQ0-401 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing QQ0-401 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
To help you prepare for QQ0-401 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing HDI QQ0-401 practice including QQ0-401 exam questions and answers, QQ0-401 test, QQ0-401 books, QQ0-401 study guide.
QQ0-401 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
NO.1 When made by a customer, which comment, is most likely to indicate that a conflict is developing?
A.I am tired of my computer always being down.
B.I don't understand what you mean.
C.I see what you are saying to me.
D.You need to slow down.
Answer:A
HDI dumps QQ0-401 original questions QQ0-401 practice test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 exam prep
NO.2 Which action best illustrates responsible team behaviour?
A.Logging every call.
B.Reporting security violations.
C.Sharing knowledge.
D.Taking more than your share of calls.
Answer:C
HDI demo QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 exam QQ0-401 exam dumps QQ0-401
NO.3 Which of the following best describes your sales and marketing role within the Service Desk?
A.Log the opportunity so that it can be followed up on at a later date.
B.Recognise opportunities to increase business and know what to do with them.
C.Refer any business opportunities to the marketing department.
D.Stop trying to resolve the problem and concentrate on increasing the business.
Answer:B
HDI exam QQ0-401 pdf QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test
NO.4 What is a best practice for handling phone calls?
A.Clear your desk of any clutter.
B.Show the customer sympathy.
C.Use a standard greeting.
D.Use formal titles when greeting customers.
Answer:C
HDI test QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 braindump
NO.5 What is a common metric used to measure Service Desk performance?
A.Abandon before answer (ABA)
B.Average time to respond (ATR)
C.Incident quality score (IQS)
D.Total faxes received (TFR)
Answer:A
HDI test answers QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401 braindump QQ0-401 questions
NO.6 Which is a best practice for dealing with stress?
A.Answer fewer inquiries.
B.Confront the issues that are causing stress.
C.Stop customers from venting.
D.Take time off work.
Answer:B
HDI test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 certification training QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.7 What is a best practice for helping an emotional caller?
A.Ask the customer to talk about their personal problems.
B.Help the customer focus on the Incident and resolution.
C.Maintain a professional approach according to the SLA.
D.Move the conversation carefully on to general issues within the company.
Answer:B
HDI exam simulations QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions
NO.8 What is a best practice for establishing effective relationships with your customers?
A.Ensure that your customer understands the SLA.
B.Provide technical language guidance.
C.Show your customer sympathy.
D.Understand your customer business.
Answer:D
HDI certification QQ0-401 study guide QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.9 What is the best reason for using proper grammar and spelling when documenting Incidents?
A.Not using proper grammar and spelling is sloppy.
B.Not using proper grammar and spelling will anger the customer.
C.Using proper grammar and spelling is professional.
D.Using proper grammar and spelling will impress your supervisor.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 questions
NO.10 What is a best practice when writing e-mail?
A.Use animation to emphasise your point.
B.Use different colours to improve readability.
C.Use emoticons to convey empathy.
D.Use standard headers and footers for consistency.
Answer:D
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 test questions
NO.11 Why is it important for you to demonstrate confidence when dealing with others?
A.Demonstrating confidence establishes credibility with customers.
B.Demonstrating confidence increases first contact resolution.
C.Demonstrating confidence maximises talk time.
D.Demonstrating confidence minimises conflicts with customers.
Answer:A
HDI QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 test
NO.12 Which statement best characterises a friendly and supportive workplace?
A.Management encourages extensive overtime.
B.Team members help each other.
C.Team members work alone.
D.Team members work only their allotted hours.
Answer:B
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 dumps QQ0-401 certification training
NO.13 What is the best description of an Incident?
A.An Incident is any call from a customer.
B.An Incident is a call routed by the ACD.
C.An Incident is a management statistic.
D.An Incident causes an interruption to normal service.
Answer:D
HDI test QQ0-401 QQ0-401 study guide
NO.14 Which metric is used to measure the average amount of time that a customer waits before a call is
answered?
A.Abandon before answer.
B.Availability.
C.Average speed to answer.
D.First contact resolution.
Answer:C
HDI test answers QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 original questions QQ0-401
NO.15 Which process is concerned with the capture, structure, and reuse of solutions?
A.Call management.
B.Incident management.
C.Knowledge management.
D.Problem management.
Answer:C
HDI exam QQ0-401 certification QQ0-401 exam simulations QQ0-401 exam prep
NO.16 When is it most appropriate to escalate an Incident to a manager?
A.Escalate an Incident if the customer begins to complain.
B.Escalate an Incident the customer is emotional.
C.Escalate an Incident if the customer asks to speak to a manager.
D.Escalate an Incident if the Service Desk is short of staff.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.17 What is the most important reason for maintaining legal compliance in the Service Desk?
A.Maintaining legal compliance prevents other teams seeing what the Service Desk does.
B.Maintaining legal compliance protects the organisation assets.
C.Maintaining legal compliance protects you from blame.
D.Maintaining legal compliance protects your managers.
Answer:B
HDI demo QQ0-401 QQ0-401 exam QQ0-401
NO.18 What is the most important benefit of being empathetic towards your customers?
A.Your customers will know that you feel sorry for them.
B.Your customers will know that you can fix their problem for them.
C.Your customers will know that you understand how they feel.
D.Your customers will want to talk to you whenever they call.
Answer:C
HDI QQ0-401 braindump QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 test QQ0-401 answers real questions
NO.19 What type of question will best encourage a customer to talk more about their Incident?
A.Closed questions.
B.Open questions.
C.Technical questions.
D.Personal questions.
Answer:B
HDI certification training QQ0-401 answers real questions QQ0-401 QQ0-401
NO.20 Which of the following is most likely to be a barrier to communication?
A.The customer ability to use self-help systems.
B.The customer previous experience with the Service Desk.
C.The customer position in the business.
D.The level of support provided by the Service Desk.
Answer:B
HDI dumps QQ0-401 QQ0-401 QQ0-401 questions QQ0-401 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our MB3-701 VCE testing engine and 1Z1-061 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4040-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QQ0-401_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论