2014年1月24日星期五

IBM C2090-422 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing dumps has high hit rate that will help you to pass IBM C2090-422 test at the first attempt, which is a proven fact. So, the quality of ITCertKing practice test is 100% guarantee and ITCertKing dumps torrent is the most trusted exam materials. If you won't believe us, you can visit our ITCertKing to experience it. And then, I am sure you must choose ITCertKing exam dumps.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Some sites provide IBM C2090-422 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our IBM C2090-422 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Exam Code: C2090-422
Exam Name: IBM (InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real IBM C2090-422 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing IBM C2090-422 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

C2090-422 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2090-422_exam.html

NO.1 If rule changes are required to a QualityStage Standardization rule set, which two of the
following are
the correct steps to implement in your environment? (Choose two)
A. Changes are rarely required in development of an application
B. Rule sets can not be changed in the QualityStage environment
C. Copy the rule set, rename it then edit the newly created rule set
D. Edit the default rule set delivered with the product then save changes
E. Use the pattern override section to make changes
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2090-422 questions   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422 pdf   C2090-422 exam simulations

NO.2 What 4 files are part of the QualityStage rule set?
A. IPO, ITO, UCL, UTO
B. IPO, PTO, UPD, UTD
C. PRS, PTO, ITO, OVR
D. PRC, TBL, PTO, OVR
Answer: A

IBM exam   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422 exam simulations

NO.3 If your input data contains only the value "DO NOT USE" consistently in the Name
field, which type of
domain-specific object would best be used to override this condition?
A. USNAME.IPO
B. USNAME.ITO
C. USPREP.UTO
D. USPREP.UFO
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 dumps   C2090-422

NO.4 When creating a copy of an existing rule set what components are copied?
A. Pattern action, classification, dictionary
B. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, lookup tables
C. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables
D. Pattern action, classification, dictionary, override tables, lookup tables
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 original questions

NO.5 What do you do if you need to only back-up a rule set?
A. Highlight the rule set ET?and exportHighlight the rule set ?ET?and export
B. Highlight the rule set ET?and provision allHighlight the rule set ?ET?and provision all
C. Highlight all rule set components and export
D. Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
nclude dependent
items?Export the job with a standardization stage that includes the rule set and choose the
?nclude
dependent items
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 dumps   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.6 You are required to analyze source system data with an Investigate stage. Which two
functions can
this stage perform? (Choose two)
A. Classifying tokens
B. Identifying duplicates
C. Changing invalid data
D. Creating reference tables
E. Creating pattern distributions
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 test questions

NO.7 If an address starting with the word 'Ignore' is being stored in a variable named temp
and you want to
place this value in a field called AdditionalAddress. Which Pattern Action code would
accomplish this?
A. COPY temp (0:5) {AdditionalAddress}
B. COPY temp (1:6) {AdditionalAddress}
C. COPY temp (IGNORE) {AdditionalAddress}
D. COPY temp [-IGNORE] {AdditionalAddress}
Answer: B

IBM certification training   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422 original questions

NO.8 What does the qs_Inv_Pattern field represent in the Pattern Report when using Word
Investigation
with one of the provided domain address rule sets?
A. A value example of address data that match the pattern
B. An individual word value that is found inside the address input columns
C. A generated pattern that describes the address input columns
D. The classification of the token that is based on the address domain rule set
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-422 pdf   C2090-422   C2090-422 exam prep   C2090-422 test questions   C2090-422

NO.9 What pattern action operand denotes the Universal class ?
A. &
B. @
C. ?
D. **
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-422 certification training   C2090-422 pdf

NO.10 Which two of the following methods are possible ways for selecting the "best"
candidate for surviving a
field value? (Choose two)
A. Longest
B. Average match score
C. Reference table lookup
D. Most frequently occurring
E. Least frequently occurring
Answer: A,D

IBM   C2090-422 questions   C2090-422 test   C2090-422

NO.11 Which statement represents the survivorship rule execution order?
A. Order of the rules is irrelevant.
B. The last rule takes precedence.
C. The first rule takes precedence.
D. The Survive stage will sort and order the rules.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-422 exam prep   C2090-422 study guide

NO.12 Which two statements describe the importance of standardizing data? (Choose two)
A. Apply a consistent length.
B. Prepare data for matching
C. Apply a consistent data type.
D. Make data a consistent language.
E. Apply a consistent representation.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 certification   C2090-422 dumps   C2090-422

NO.13 After standardization, which investigation stage would best help determine the amount
of work
required to improve the standardize process of client name data?
A. Word investigation of primary name field
B. Character Discrete investigation of source client name fields
C. Character Concatenate investigations of Input Pattern and source client name fields
D. Character Concatenate investigations of the Unhandled Pattern and source name fields
Answer: D

IBM study guide   C2090-422 original questions   C2090-422 certification

NO.14 What two graphical reports are produced by an Investigate stage? (Choose two)
A. Word Pattern Report
B. Column Pattern Report
C. Frequency Word Report
D. Frequency Pattern Report
E. Invalid Token Frequency Report
Answer: C,D

IBM exam   C2090-422 test   C2090-422 exam simulations   C2090-422

NO.15 When using word investigation with one of the provided name domain rule sets, what
does the
qsInvCount field represent on the Token Report for the name columns being analyzed?
A. A frequency count of the number of names in a record
B. A frequency count indicating how many times a pattern was encountered
C. A total count that indicates how many name columns have tokens
D. A frequency count that indicates how many times the word tokens are encountered
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2090-422 exam simulations   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.16 What two types of data issues generally occur within enterprise data stores? (Choose
two)
A. Data myopia
B. Referential Integrity
C. Information standards applied
D. Consistency across all tables
E. Data surprises in individual fields
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2090-422   C2090-422 certification training   C2090-422   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a goal for re-engineering data?
A. Enrich data
B. Prevent source data quality issues
C. Create multiple views of business entities
D. Identify hidden attributes from free-form fields
Answer: B

IBM demo   C2090-422   C2090-422 exam prep   C2090-422 exam simulations   C2090-422

NO.18 Investigation shows that city name, state abbreviation, and postal code fields all
contain null values.
The client is concerned that they might have a data quality issue. Which two investigation
types would you
use to determine the magnitude of the problem? (Choose two)
A. Character Discrete with all three fields.
B. Word Investigation using USAREA rule set.
C. Character Concatenate with all three fields.
D. Word Investigation using USADDR rule set.
E. Character Concatenate with all three fields and X mask.
Answer: B,C

IBM braindump   C2090-422 dumps   C2090-422

NO.19 Which of the following rule sets are NOT delivered with QualityStage.?
A. Date processing
B. Country processing
C. Address processing
D. Credit card processing
Answer: D

IBM questions   C2090-422 test answers   C2090-422 certification   C2090-422   C2090-422

NO.20 How many operands are present in the following Pattern Action language pattern?

没有评论:

发表评论