2014年1月20日星期一

Symantec Certification ST0-119 exam pdf

If you use the ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Symantec ST0-119 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Symantec ST0-119 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: ST0-119
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ST0-119 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Symantec ST0-119 questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

ST0-119 exam is a Symantec certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Symantec certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in ST0-119 certification exam, but ST0-119 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

Are there many friends around you have passed Symantec ST0-119 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.

Symantec certification ST0-119 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-119 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Symantec certification ST0-119 exam.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Symantec certification ST0-119 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-119 exam to get the certification.

ST0-119 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html

NO.1 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 questions   ST0-119   ST0-119 study guide

NO.2 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 exam simulations   ST0-119

NO.3 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 exam simulations   ST0-119 pdf

NO.4 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 exam   ST0-119 braindump   ST0-119   ST0-119 test questions

NO.5 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 test   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 certification   ST0-119 answers real questions   ST0-119

NO.6 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119   ST0-119 test questions

NO.7 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD

Symantec pdf   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 pdf

NO.8 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119 dumps   ST0-119 answers real questions   ST0-119

NO.9 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.10 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-119 questions   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 dumps

NO.11 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A

Symantec certification training   ST0-119 exam dumps   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 questions

NO.12 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-119 questions   ST0-119 pdf

NO.13 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 demo

NO.14 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-119 test   ST0-119 certification training

NO.15 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   ST0-119 certification   ST0-119 exam simulations   ST0-119 braindump   ST0-119

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality HP2-E58 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and HP0-J63 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论