Besides IBM P6040-017 exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get P6040-017 certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain P6040-017 certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.
If you attend IBM certification P6040-017 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. ITCertKing IBM P6040-017 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our ITCertKing IBM P6040-017 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of ITCertKing.
Exam Code: P6040-017
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 7x3 Technical Mastery)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's IBM P6040-017 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.
P6040-017 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-017_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to perform inventory management, software distribution, and event
notification
remotely for their SurePOS 7x3 systems.
Which product supports these three functions on all SurePOS 7x3 supported operating
systems?
A. Wired for Management (WfM)
B. Remote Management Agent (RMA)
C. System Management BIOS (SMBIOS)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps P6040-017 original questions P6040-017 certification training P6040-017
NO.2 Which two IBM SurePOS models ship standard with a hard disk drive? (Choose two.)
A. SurePOS C models
B. SurePOS E models
C. SurePOS 720 models
D. SurePOS 740 models
Answer: A,B
IBM test answers P6040-017 P6040-017 study guide P6040-017 answers real questions P6040-017 test P6040-017 test questions
NO.3 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM certification P6040-017 P6040-017 P6040-017 exam dumps
NO.4 A customer is considering upgrading to the SurePOS 7x3 systems. They need two
PCI slots and they
are concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should
a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 7x3 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 783 models.
D. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS 7x3 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
E. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the
additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
Answer: A,E
IBM exam P6040-017 P6040-017 practice test P6040-017 braindump P6040-017
NO.5 Which three are standard features of the IBM SurePOS 700 models 723 and S23 (also
known as the
entry-level models)? (Choose three.)
A. 10/100 Ethernet
B. VIA C7 processor
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 10/100/1000 Ethernet
E. 80 GB hard disk drive
F. 256 MB DDR2 base memory
Answer: A,B,F
IBM P6040-017 P6040-017 P6040-017
NO.6 Which two are included in the system vital product data (VPD)? (Choose two.)
A. machine model
B. hard drive model
C. riser serial number
D. system serial number
Answer: A,D
IBM pdf P6040-017 P6040-017 pdf
NO.7 Which two types of devices cannot be auto-sensed by the diagnostics tool? (Choose
two.)
A. USB devices
B. fiscal devices
C. RS-232 devices
D. RS-485 devices
Answer: B,C
IBM P6040-017 exam prep P6040-017 P6040-017 study guide
NO.8 What are the two search categories available in the Knowledgebase database on the
RSS Web site?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM information
B. SurePOS information
C. Point of Sale information
D. Retail Systems information
E. Self-Service Solution information
Answer: A,C
IBM P6040-017 P6040-017
NO.9 Which two standard features do all SurePOS 7x3 models have in common.? (Choose
two.)
A. dual video
B. hard disk drive
C. CD/DVD combo drive
D. 512 MB DDR2 base memory
E. Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID) 0/1 technology
Answer: A,E
IBM P6040-017 P6040-017
NO.10 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS 7x3 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps P6040-017 exam P6040-017 P6040-017 P6040-017 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-414 exam material and high-quality 74-335 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-051 VCE testing engine and JK0-U21 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-614 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P6040-017_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论