For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.
Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams. In order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, many people who attend Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
NS0-155 certification exam is a very import component Network Appliance certification exam. But passing Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the NS0-155 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
Exam Code: NS0-155
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified 7-Mode Data Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 189 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-155 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
A lot of IT people want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-155 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
NS0-155 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
NO.1 How does the NetApp Remote Agent (RSA) connect to NetApp Support?
A. NetApp Support initiates a non-secure connection to the RSA.
B. NetApp Support initiates a secure connection to the RSA.
C. The RSA initiates a secure connection to NetApp Support.
D. The RSA initiates a non-secure connection to NetApp support.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test
NO.2 Is NetApp storage Encryption supported in Data ONTAP 8.1.1 Cluster-Mode?
A. No, but you can file a PVR to request support.
B. No. it is targeted for a future release of Data ONATP .
C. Yes, only with a special license installed.
D. Yes, it has been supported since 8.0.1.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155
NO.3 Which three statements are true about SnapLock volumes? (Choose three.)
A. SnapMirror supports SnapLock volumes.
B. There are two types of SnapLock volumes.
C. SnapLock volumes support per-file retention periods.
D. In Data ONTAP 7.2.5.1 and later, SnapLock Compliance volumes are not supported on the VSeries
controller with NetApp Storage.
Answer: A,B,C
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 exam prep
NO.4 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 dumps NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.5 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance study guide NS0-155 exam prep NS0-155 exam dumps NS0-155
NO.6 There are three phases of Non Disruptive Volume Movement (NDVM). What is the correct
sequence of these phases?
A. Setup Phase, Mirror Phase, Cutover Phase
B. Initialization phase, Copy Phase, Migrate Phase
C. Begin Phase, Move Phase, Complete Phase
D. Setup Phase, Data Copy Phase, Cutover Phase
Answer: D
Network Appliance dumps NS0-155 NS0-155
NO.7 To collect per client NFS statistics on a storage system, the option nfs.per_client_stats.enable
must be set on.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 test answers
NO.8 When using a Protection Manager policy to manage Open Systems SnapVault backups on a
UNIX
server, which three are valid objects to include in the data set? (Choose three.)
A. A file
B. A qtree
C. A directory
D. Theentire client
Answer: A,C,D
Network Appliance test NS0-155 NS0-155 exam
NO.9 What security mechanism can an administrator use on an OSSV client to set permissions
allowing
backups to a SnapVault secondary system?
A. Via /etc/hosts.equiv file
B. QSM access list modifiable via svconfigurator
C. Contents inside a file called access and located in OSSV /snapvault/etc
D. MD5 based authentication between SnapVault primary and secondary, with changeable
password
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-155 study guide NS0-155 NS0-155 exam dumps
NO.10 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D
Network Appliance certification training NS0-155 NS0-155 NS0-155 demo NS0-155 dumps NS0-155 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality HP2-B111 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and C4040-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-155_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论