2014年1月20日星期一

Latest Symantec ST0-153 of exam practice questions and answers free download

If you want to sail through the difficult Symantec ST0-153 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

Symantec ST0-153 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Symantec ST0-153 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials please.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Symantec certification ST0-153 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam.

Exam Code: ST0-153
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ST0-153 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html

NO.1 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B

Symantec questions   ST0-153   ST0-153 answers real questions

NO.2 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-153 test answers   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153

NO.3 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C

Symantec practice test   ST0-153   ST0-153 dumps   ST0-153

NO.4 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153 test answers   ST0-153   ST0-153
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam prep   ST0-153   ST0-153 answers real questions
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-153 braindump   ST0-153   ST0-153
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A

Symantec pdf   ST0-153   ST0-153
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153 test questions
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A

Symantec test   ST0-153   ST0-153 dumps   ST0-153   ST0-153 practice test
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C

Symantec study guide   ST0-153   ST0-153 study guide
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B

Symantec   ST0-153 test questions   ST0-153   ST0-153
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-153 study guide   ST0-153 exam simulations   ST0-153
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D

Symantec practice test   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam simulations
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B

Symantec original questions   ST0-153 braindump   ST0-153 test   ST0-153 test answers   ST0-153 certification training
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153

NO.5 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam simulations   ST0-153

NO.6 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D

Symantec braindump   ST0-153   ST0-153 dumps   ST0-153

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CCSA exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-129 VCE testing engine and 850-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论