You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
Exam Code: FCNSP.v5
Exam Name: Fortinet (Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional (FCNSP.v5))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-28
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
While most people would think passing Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Fortinet certification FCNSP.v5 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Fortinet FCNSP.v5 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
FCNSP.v5 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following represents the method used on a FortiGate unit running FortiOS
version 4.2 to apply traffic shaping to P2P traffic, such as BitTorrent?
A. Apply a Traffic Shaper to a BitTorrent entry in an Application Control List.
B. Enable the Shape option in a Firewall policy with a Service set to BitTorrent.
C. Define a DLP Rule to match against BitTorrent traffic and include the rule in a DLP Sensor with
Traffic Shaping enabled.
D. Specify the amount of Rate Limiting to be applied to BitTorrent traffic through the P2P settings of
the Firewall Policy Protocol Options.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 exam prep FCNSP.v5
NO.2 Data Leak Prevention archiving gives the ability to store files and message data onto a
FortiAnalyzer unit for which of the following types of network traffic? (Select all that apply.)
A. SNMP
B. IPSec
C. SMTP
D. POP3
E. HTTP
Answer: C,D,E
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 certification FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5 braindump FCNSP.v5 exam dumps
NO.3 Which of the following must be configured on a FortiGate unit to redirect content requests to
remote web cache servers?
A. WCCP must be enabled on the interface facing the Web cache.
B. You must enabled explicit Web-proxy on the incoming interface.
C. WCCP must be enabled as a global setting on the FortiGate unit.
D. WCCP must be enabled on all interfaces on the FortiGate unit through which HTTP traffic is
passing.
Answer: A
Fortinet exam dumps FCNSP.v5 braindump FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 test
NO.4 Which of the following statements are correct regarding Application Control?
A. Application Control is based on the IPS engine.
B. Application Control is based on the AV engine.
C. Application Control can be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
D. Application Control cannot be applied to SSL encrypted traffic.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet demo FCNSP.v5 exam dumps FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 original questions
NO.5 In a High Availability cluster operating in Active-Active mode, which of the following correctly
describes the path taken by the SYN packet of an HTTP session that is offloaded to a subordinate
unit?
A. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
B. Request: Internal Host; Master FortiGate; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
C. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
D. Request: Internal Host; Slave FortiGate; Master FortiGate; Internet; Web Server
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 exam prep
NO.6 Examine the exhibit shown below then answer the question that follows it.
Within the UTM Proxy Options, the CA certificate Fortinet_CA_SSLProxy defines which of the
following:
A. FortiGate unit's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
B. FortiGate unit's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
C. FortiGuard's signing certificate used by the SSL proxy.
D. FortiGuard's encryption certificate used by the SSL proxy.
Answer: A
Fortinet demo FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 questions FCNSP.v5
NO.7 Which of the following represents the correct order of criteria used for the selection of a
Master unit within a FortiGate High Availability (HA) cluster when master override is disabled?
A. 1. port monitor, 2. unit priority, 3. up time, 4. serial number
B. 1. port monitor, 2. up time, 3. unit priority, 4. serial number
C. 1. unit priority, 2. up time, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
D. 1. up time, 2. unit priority, 3. port monitor, 4. serial number
Answer: B
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 study guide FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 pdf
NO.8 What advantages are there in using a hub-and-spoke IPSec VPN configuration instead of a
fully-meshed set of IPSec tunnels? (Select all that apply.)
A. Using a hub and spoke topology is required to achieve full redundancy.
B. Using a hub and spoke topology simplifies configuration because fewer tunnels are required.
C. Using a hub and spoke topology provides stronger encryption.
D. The routing at a spoke is simpler, compared to a meshed node.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet pdf FCNSP.v5 exam prep FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 exam FCNSP.v5 test FCNSP.v5 test answers
NO.9 For Data Leak Prevention, which of the following describes the difference between the block
and quarantine actions?
A. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action blocks all future transactions,
regardless of the protocol.
B. A block action prevents the transaction. A quarantine action archives the data.
C. A block action has a finite duration. A quarantine action must be removed by an administrator.
D. A block action is used for known users. A quarantine action is used for unknown users.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 braindump FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 certification
NO.10 How can DLP file filters be configured to detect Office 2010 files? (Select all that apply.)
A. File TypE. Microsoft Office(msoffice)
B. File TypE. Archive(zip)
C. File TypE. Unknown Filetype(unknown)
D. File NamE. "*.ppt", "*.doc", "*.xls"
E. File NamE. "*.pptx", "*.docx", "*.xlsx"
Answer: B,E
Fortinet answers real questions FCNSP.v5 exam simulations FCNSP.v5 pdf FCNSP.v5
NO.11 FSSO provides a single sign on solution to authenticate users transparently to a FortiGate unit
using credentials stored in Windows Active Directory.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding FSSO in a Windows domain environment
when NTLM and Polling Mode are not used? (Select all that apply.)
A. An FSSO Collector Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
B. An FSSO Domain Controller Agent must be installed on every domain controller.
C. The FSSO Domain Controller Agent will regularly update user logon information on the FortiGate
unit.
D. The FSSO Collector Agent will retrieve user information from the Domain Controller Agent and
will send the user logon information to the FortiGate unit.
E. For non-domain computers, the only way to allow FSSO authentication is to install an FSSO client.
Answer: B,D
Fortinet FCNSP.v5 braindump FCNSP.v5
NO.12 Which of the following statements are correct regarding virtual domains (VDOMs)? (Select all
that apply.)
A. VDOMs divide a single FortiGate unit into two or more virtual units that function as multiple,
independent units.
B. A management VDOM handles SNMP , logging, alert email, and FDN-based updates.
C. VDOMs share firmware versions, as well as antivirus and IPS databases.
D. Only administrative users with a 'super_admin' profile will be able to enter multiple VDOMs to
make configuration changes.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet certification training FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5 FCNSP.v5
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-123 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-198 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCNSP.v5_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论