You have ITCertKing ISM 630-008 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing ISM 630-008 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through ISM 630-008 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing ISM 630-008 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of ISM certification 630-008 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing ISM certification 630-008 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you ISM certification 630-008 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the ISM certification 630-008 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
Now passing ISM certification 630-008 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass ISM certification 630-008 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the ISM certification 630-008 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: 630-008
Exam Name: ISM (C.P.M. Module 4: Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 360 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about ISM certification 630-008 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass ISM certification 630-008 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
630-008 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/630-008_exam.html
NO.1 Under which of the following circumstances is negative feedback appropriate?
A. Soon after the occurrence of the faulty behavior.
B. In the presence of other managerial personnel.
C. In the presence of other team members.
D. It is never appropriate.
Answer: A
ISM study guide 630-008 questions 630-008 630-008 questions
NO.2 Which of the following is LEAST important when evaluating buyer performance?
A. Quality of work.
B. Quantity of work.
C. Personal appearance.
D. Communication skills.
Answer: C
ISM exam prep 630-008 exam simulations 630-008 exam dumps 630-008 630-008 practice test 630-008
NO.3 Which of the following documents is MOST important in transportation?
A. Bill of materials.
B. Bill of lading.
C. Bill of sale.
D. Manifest.
Answer: B
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008 certification training 630-008
NO.4 Which of the following would NOT be included in a typical audit of the purchasing
department in a manufacturing operation?
A. Inspection.
B. Organization policy.
C. Purchasing operations.
D. Inventory management.
Answer: A
ISM exam simulations 630-008 exam simulations 630-008 630-008 630-008 demo
NO.5 What is the training method that facilitates the development of organization-wide
skills and requires good interpersonal skills called?
A. Functional rotation.
B. On-the-job training.
C. The "buddy" system.
D. Continuing education.
Answer: A
ISM exam dumps 630-008 630-008 study guide 630-008 questions
NO.6 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. A female employee has been
working for Certkiller .com for about 12 years and has 3 years to go until her
scheduled retirement. Recently, she was laid off from her position, and her duties
were absorbed by younger workers in the department. Under which of the following
is she MOST likely to have a claim against the company?
A. Equal Employment Opportunity Act.
B. National Labor Relations Act.
C. Age Discrimination Act.
D. Executive Order 11246.
Answer: C
ISM 630-008 630-008 exam prep 630-008 630-008 630-008
NO.7 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. You are instructed to reduce
Certkiller .cm's MRO supplier base from 50 to 1. Which of the following would be
your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Buying at the lowest total cost, consistent with quality and service.
B. Achieving a high degree of cooperation with internal customers.
C. Developing reliable alternatives of supply.
D. Optimizing inventory turnover.
Answer: A
ISM practice test 630-008 630-008 study guide 630-008
NO.8 Which of the following can BEST enhance a measurement and control system for
evaluating buyer performance?
A. Including the buyer in the design of the system.
B. Including human resources in the design of the system.
C. Making a composite measurement of efficiency and effectiveness.
D. Being sufficiently broad in scope to allow the measurement of all contingencies.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008 pdf 630-008 demo 630-008
NO.9 Certkiller .com has more than 10,000 employees located on two regional branches
and on several smaller branches. Annual purchases of goods and services for
Certkiller .com exceed $150 million. In which of the following ways would
Certkiller .com LEAST likely benefit from a highly centralized purchasing function?
A. Improvements due to decreased duplication of effort.
B. Adherence to organization-wide standards and objectives.
C. Savings from standardization and improved economies of scale.
D. Satisfaction of product and source preferences for internal customers.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008 test answers 630-008 630-008 practice test 630-008 exam prep
NO.10 Which of the following is generally NOT strategic in nature?
A. New advertising schedule implementation.
B. New dividend policy direction.
C. New product development.
D. New sources of financing.
Answer: A
ISM test questions 630-008 braindump 630-008 exam simulations
NO.11 Which of the following statements regarding the orientation of a buyer trainee are
FALSE?
A. The trainee should be informed of personal growth opportunities.
B. Orientation and training should be conducted separately during the trainee's initial
months on the job.
C. The trainee should be informed that his/her performance will be evaluated during
orientation and later on.
D. The trainee should be advised of purchasing's major staff and line activities.
Answer: B
ISM 630-008 questions 630-008 certification 630-008
NO.12 Which of the following theories suggests that managers can attain the greatest level
of employee motivation by determining the most desirable outcomes?
A. Theory X.
B. Theory Z.
C. Expectancy theory.
D. Scientific management.
E. Motivation-Hygiene theory.
Answer: C
ISM study guide 630-008 630-008 original questions 630-008 exam prep 630-008
NO.13 In which of the following defines a situation where objectives are more general at
the top of an organization and become more specific as one moves down the
organization?
A. Hierarchy of objectives.
B. Management By Objectives (MBO).
C. Decision support system.
D. Goal setting.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008
NO.14 Which of the following methods should a purchasing manager use when evaluating
individual employee performance?
A. Performance standards set by the U.S. Department of Labor.
B. The requirements of the job, including position descriptions.
C. Management By Objectives, whether or not the employee helped set the objectives.
D. Uniform company-wide standards of performance developed by the human resources
department.
Answer: B
ISM 630-008 study guide 630-008 study guide 630-008 study guide
NO.15 Which of the following is NOT a good indicator of purchasing department
performance?
A. Quality rejection rates for major items.
B. Number of purchase orders issued.
C. Percentage of on-time deliveries.
D. Number of stockout situations.
Answer: B
ISM test answers 630-008 630-008 certification training 630-008 exam dumps
NO.16 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. An employee that has been at
Certkiller .com for 20-years has become accustomed to coming to work 30-45
minutes late. Initially, this was due to child-rearing responsibilities, but now is a
simply habit. The supervisor has asked the employee several times if there was a
problem and the answer has always been "no." The problem is beginning to have a
negative impact on the morale of the rest of the department. Which of the following
would be your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Dismiss the employee.
B. Have the employee attend counseling sessions.
C. Ask the human resources department to intervene and find a solution to the problem.
D. Set goals with the employee to improve on arrival time, and include a written report in
the employee's file.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008 exam prep 630-008 630-008 630-008 630-008
NO.17 Which of the following does profit planning begin?
A. Business plans.
B. Long-range strategic plans.
C. Short-range strategic plans.
D. Strategic and operational plans.
Answer: D
ISM demo 630-008 study guide 630-008
NO.18 Which of the following is NOT an advantage of promoting from within the
purchasing organization?
A. Keeping morale high.
B. Reducing training costs.
C. Stimulating individual performance.
D. Bringing experience in complementary areas.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008 demo 630-008 demo 630-008 630-008 questions
NO.19 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate measure of performance for a
purchasing department?
A. Average time to place requisitions.
B. Total dollars contributed to profits.
C. Total dollars purchased per supplier.
D. Total product cost reduction compared to budget.
Answer: C
ISM 630-008 630-008 test answers
NO.20 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. One of your buyers tends to
ignore outstanding purchase orders. This has resulted in numerous complaints from
the shop floor asking the buyer to determine order status. Which of the following
would be your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Inform the buyer to set up a system for follow-up.
B. Computerize the purchasing department operations.
C. Allow shop floor personnel to make their own purchases.
D. Inform the buyer that she will be dismissed if she does not improve her performance.
Answer: B
ISM exam simulations 630-008 630-008 test questions 630-008 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/630-008_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论