2014年1月30日星期四

ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam training methods

Are you still upset about how to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam. Do you want to pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

When you try our part of ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exam is ITCertKing.

ISEB ISEB-SWT2 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the ISEB certification ISEB-SWT2 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

Exam Code: ISEB-SWT2
Exam Name: ISEB (ISTQB-ISEB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best ISEB ISEB-SWT2 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

ISEB-SWT2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

NO.1 When in the lifecycle should testing activities start?
A. As early as possible
B. After the test environment is ready
C. After the requirements have been reviewed
D. Once the code is available to test Answer: A

ISEB certification training   ISEB-SWT2 certification training   ISEB-SWT2 dumps   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following are characteristics of good testing in any life cycle model? A. Every
development activity has a corresponding test activity.
b. Testers review development documents early.
c. There are separate levels for component and system integration test.
d. Each test level has objectives specific to that level.
e. Each test level is based on the same test basis.
A. a, d and e
B. b, c and e
C. a, c and d
D. a, b and d
Answer: D

ISEB original questions   ISEB-SWT2 test questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.3 Which one of the following statements about approaches to test estimation is true?
A. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
uses the knowledge of the owner of the tasks or experts
B. A metricsbased approach is based on creating a workbreakdown structure first. an expertbased
approach is based on input from estimation experts
C. A metricsbased approach is based on data gathered from previous projects. an expertbased approach
is based on a workbreakdown structure
D. A metricsbased approach is based on an analysis of the specification documents. an expertbased
approach is based on the opinion of the most experienced tester in the organisation
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 demo   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 dumps

NO.4 Which of the following BEST describes a datadriven approach to the use of test execution tools?
A. Monitoring response times when the system contains a specified amount of data
B. Manipulation of databases and files to create test data
C. Using a generic script that reads test input data from a file
D. Recording test scripts and playing them back
Answer: C

ISEB test questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.5 Given the following sample of pseudo code: 01 Input number of male rabbits 02 Input number of
female rabbits 03 If male rabbits > 0 and female rabbits > 0 then 04 Input Do you want to breed (Yes / No)
05 If breed = No? 06 Print Keep male and female rabbits apart!? 07 End if 08 End If. Which of the
following test cases will ensure that statement ?6?is executed?
A. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = yes?
B. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 1, breed = no?
C. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 2, breed = yes?
D. male rabbits = 1, female rabbits = 0, breed = no?
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 certification training   ISEB-SWT2 answers real questions

NO.6 Which tasks would USUALLY be performed by a test leader and which by the tester?
a. Adapt planning based on test results.
b. Create test specifications.
c. Plan tests.
d. Write or review a test strategy
A. c and d by the test leader. a and b by the tester
B. a and b by the test leader. c and d by the tester.
C. a and d by the test leader. b and c by the tester
D. a, c and d by the test leader. b by the tester.
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 original questions   ISEB-SWT2 questions   ISEB-SWT2 study guide

NO.7 A system requires 100% decision coverage at component testing for all modules. The following module
has been tested with a single test case.
The test case follows the path A, B, D, E, F, G. What level of decision coverage has been achieved?
A. 100%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 90%
Answer: B

ISEB certification training   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 exam simulations   ISEB-SWT2 test answers   ISEB-SWT2

NO.8 During which activity of the Fundamental Test Process test process do you review the test basis?
A. Evaluating exit criteria and reporting.
B. Test implementation and execution
C. Test analysis and design
D. Test planning and control
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true in relation to component testing?
a. Stubs may be used.
b. May cover resource behaviour (e.g. memory leaks).
c. Tests the interactions between software components.
d. Defects are typically fixed without formally managing these defects.
A. a, c and d
B. a, b and d
C. b, c and d
D. a, b and c
Answer: B

ISEB braindump   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 practice test   ISEB-SWT2 pdf   ISEB-SWT2 certification

NO.10 Which of the following is a MAJOR task of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
A. Writing a test summary report for stakeholders
B. Logging the outcome of test execution
C. Repeating test activities as a result of action taken for each discrepancy.
D. Evaluating testability of the requirements and system
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 test answers   ISEB-SWT2

NO.11 Which of the following are the typical defects found by static analysis tools?
a. Variables that are never used.
b. Security vulnerabilities.
c. Poor performance.
d. Unreachable code.
e. Business processes not followed.
A. b, c and d are true. a and e are false
B. a is true. b, c, d and e are false
C. c, d and e are true. a and b are false
D. a, b and d are true. c and e are false
Answer: D

ISEB questions   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 original questions

NO.12 Which ADDITIONAL test level could be introduced into a standard Vmodel after system testing?
A. System Integration Testing
B. Acceptance Testing
C. Regression Testing
D. Component Integration Testing
Answer: A

ISEB test   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following statements is GENERALLY true of testing?
a. Testing can show the presence of defects.
b. Testing reduces the probability of uncovered defects.
c. Testing can show that a previously present defect has been removed.
d. Testing can prove that software is defect free.
A. a, b and c
B. a, b and d
C. a, c and d
D. b, c and d Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2 exam prep   ISEB-SWT2

NO.14 A system under development contains complex calculations and decision logic, and it is assessed as
high risk because of the relative inexperience of the development team in the application domain. Which
of the following would be the MOST appropriate choice of test design technique for component testing?
A. Decision testing.
B. Statement testing
C. State transition testing
D. Equivalence partitioning
Answer: A

ISEB study guide   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2

NO.15 How is the scope of maintenance testing assessed?
A. Scope is related to the risk, size of the changes and size of the system under test
B. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
C. Scope is defined by the size and type of system being changed
D. Scope is related to the number of system users affected by the change.
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2   ISEB-SWT2 test   ISEB-SWT2 exam dumps   ISEB-SWT2 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-246 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ISEB-SWT2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论