2014年1月20日星期一

Symantec ASC-099 the latest certification exam training materials

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Symantec ASC-099 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials.

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Symantec ASC-099 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 practice test dumps.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Symantec ASC-099 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Symantec ASC-099 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

If you use the ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Symantec ASC-099 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Symantec ASC-099 exam candidates. We provide you with the Symantec ASC-099 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 Training Kit is designed and ready by ITCertKing IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . ITCertKing training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

ASC-099 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

NO.1 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec pdf   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.2 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 braindump

NO.3 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099 study guide   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099

NO.4 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 test   ASC-099

NO.5 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec exam simulations   ASC-099 questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 questions

NO.6 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099 original questions   ASC-099 demo

NO.7 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099 test

NO.8 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.9 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 braindump

NO.10 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec exam prep   ASC-099 pdf   ASC-099 dumps   ASC-099 braindump

NO.11 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec   ASC-099 certification training   ASC-099 exam simulations

NO.12 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099

NO.13 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec original questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 test   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.14 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099

NO.15 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ASC-099 study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论