2014年1月4日星期六

Free download Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam practice questions and answers

Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Microsoft MB3-860 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Microsoft certification MB3-860 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Microsoft MB3-860 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft MB3-860 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft MB3-860 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all MB3-860 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: MB3-860
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2010 Project Series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

Microsoft MB3-860 exam is very popular in IT field. Having MB3-860 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of MB3-860 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

ITCertKing is the website that provides all candidates with IT certification exam dumps and can help all candidates pass their exam with ease. ITCertKing IT expert edits all-time exam materials together on the basis of flexibly using the experiences of forefathers, thereby writing the best Microsoft MB3-860 certification training dumps. The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time.

If you want to take Microsoft MB3-860 exam, ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-860 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass MB3-860 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about MB3-860 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

MB3-860 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

NO.1 When you define your Project Accounting hierarchy: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. a contract can be assigned to multiple customers in Contract Maintenance.
B. a project can be assigned to multiple contracts in Project Maintenance.
C. multiple cost categories can be assigned to a project in Budget Maintenance.
D. multiple projects can be assigned to a contract in Contract Maintenance.
Answer: C,D

Microsoft   MB3-860 questions   MB3-860

NO.2 In order, what does the project accounting hierarchy include?
A. Contracts, Customers, Projects, Cost Categories
B. Contracts, Projects, Customers, Cost Categories
C. Customers, Contracts, Projects, Cost Categories
D. Customers, Projects, Contracts, Cost Categories
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 test answers   MB3-860

NO.3 What functionality does the Personal Data Keeper include? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Remote reporting of time and expenses
B. Web-based reporting of project information
C. Management of change orders and project budgets
D. Processing of approved transactions to update Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam simulations   MB3-860   MB3-860 answers real questions

NO.4 Employees need to submit their own project-related timesheets and expense reports to managers for
approval in project series. Which of the following should you use? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Payroll
B. Personal Data Keeper
C. Project Accounting
D. Time and Expense in Business Portal
Answer: B,D

Microsoft dumps   MB3-860 test questions   MB3-860   MB3-860 test

NO.5 Your contract includes allowable costs and a fee for your services. You want to recognize revenue on
a percentage of completion basis calculated on the number of hours worked. What project type and
accounting method should you use?
A. Cost Plus with Effort Expended- Labor Only
B. Fixed Price with Effort Expended
C. Time and Materials with Effort Expended- Labor Only
D. Time and Materials with When Performed
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860 certification   MB3-860

NO.6 Project Accounting uses customers set up in:
A. Personal Data Keeper.
B. Project Accounting.
C. Receivables Management.
D. Sales Order Processing.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   MB3-860 demo   MB3-860   MB3-860 certification

NO.7 What accounting method can recognize revenue using the Unbilled Accounts Receivable account when
posting cost transactions?
A. Cost to Cost
B. Effort Expended
C. When Billed
D. When Performed
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860 exam simulations   MB3-860 exam prep   MB3-860

NO.8 Which of the following Project Accounting windows update Inventory in Microsoft Dynamics GP?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Equipment Log Entry
B. Inventory Transfer Entry
C. Receivings Transaction Entry
D. Returns from Project Entry
Answer: B,C

Microsoft braindump   MB3-860 dumps   MB3-860 exam simulations

NO.9 The Effort Expended accounting method recognizes revenue:
A. when you post a cost transaction.
B. on a percentage complete basis calculated on project costs.
C. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of units.
D. on a percentage complete basis calculated on quantity of labor hours only.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB3-860   MB3-860 exam   MB3-860 exam

NO.10 At what level is budgeted revenue defined.?
A. Contract
B. Cost Category
C. Customer
D. Project
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB3-860 test   MB3-860   MB3-860

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-482 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-200 VCE testing engine and BAS-002 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-860_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论