2014年1月14日星期二

Microsoft certification 74-335 exam training methods

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 74-335 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 74-335 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing Microsoft 74-335 dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

ITCertKing is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the ITCertKing. ITCertKing have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-335 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

Exam Code: 74-335
Exam Name: Microsoft (Network Readiness and Assessment for Lync)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our Microsoft 74-335 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

74-335 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-335_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a scope of work (SOW) document for the Discovery phase in the call
centers. You need to identify the deliverables to include.
Which piece of information should you include?
A. business hours of the offices and call centers
B. average duration of calls
C. available capacity of the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) devices located in rack mounts in the
offices
D. inventory of Windows domains and workgroups
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   74-335 demo   74-335   74-335 pdf

NO.2 You need to configure the Lync 2013 environment to meet the technical requirements for push
notifications for mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.
B. Configure CNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
C. open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
D. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   74-335 exam prep   74-335 study guide   74-335   74-335

NO.3 You need to ensure that marketing and sales executives are able to place their internal
conference calls in stereo quality. Which Lync Server 2013 edition should you deploy?
A. Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition
B. Lync Room System (LRS)
C. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition
D. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition with XMPP gateway
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   74-335   74-335 test   74-335 test   74-335

NO.4 Your client network includes a main office located in Toronto and five branch offices
connected to the main office by a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network. The main office is
connected to the Internet through a 100 Mbps link.
You complete Lync traffic modeling based on the values provided by the client- The relevant
portions of Lync Bandwidth Calculator tool information include:
Site definitions and its WAN link info as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Central Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Branch Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
You prepare a final report with the results of the Lync network readiness assessment.
You need to include a recommendation in the report.
What should you recommend to the client?
A. Upgrade the WAN link in the Regina office to at least 15 Mbps.
B. Allocate 4 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Regina office.
C. Upgrade the WAN link in the Montreal office at least to 20 Mbps.
D. Allocate 30 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Toronto office.
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-335 certification   74-335 exam simulations   74-335 exam simulations

NO.5 You need to recommend a course of action to improve the performance of Lync audio and
video sessions. What should you do?
A. Enable Quality of Service (QoS).
B. Deploy new wide area network (WAN) links between the Central Sites.
C. Enable Media Bypass.
D. Change the Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) values.
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-335 certification training   74-335   74-335 original questions   74-335   74-335

NO.6 You need to determine whether the environment meets technical requirements for Lync apps
on mobile devices from outside of the perimeter network.
Which two utilities should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Remote UC Troubleshooting Tool (RUCT)
B. Lync Server 2013 Control Panel
C. Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Lync Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B,D

Microsoft exam dumps   74-335 exam prep   74-335   74-335   74-335
Explanation:
D: Lync Connectivity Analyzer. This tool will help Lync administrators determine whether the
deployment and configuration of their on-premises Lync Server environment meets the
requirements to support connections from Lync Windows Store app and Lync mobile apps.
Incorrect:
Not A: RUCT is a free Windows utility for remotely diagnosing Lync Server and OCS issues.
Specifically it helps to diagnose DNS configuration issues, certificate issues, and other Lync or
Communicator client problems.
Not C: Test connectivity.

NO.7 You need to recommend a solution to meet the planned changes for remote users.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Configure internal Domain Name System (DNS) to point to the external IPv4 address for Lync
Edge Services.
B. Configure Direct Access on CHI-Edge1.
C. Configure Direct Access to send Domain Name System (DNS) queries for the access, webconf, av,
_sip._tls, and meeting URLs and all other Lync services to external DNS.
D. Limit service to selected IP addresses in the Topology Builder.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft exam dumps   74-335 demo   74-335   74-335

NO.8 Your customer's network includes four offices and a data center that are connected by a
Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network.
Your customer has performed a network readiness assessment. The readiness report includes the
following sections:
Existing network topology
Historical wide area network (WAN) links bandwidth utilization
Bandwidth estimations Users and locations
You are asked to review the readiness report.
You need to identify which sections are missing from the readiness report and should be included.
Which two sections should you include? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Discovery
B. Recommendations
C. Traffic simu-lation
D. Modeling
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   74-335   74-335 exam prep   74-335 original questions

NO.9 You analyze Lytic traffic modeling for a customer's network. The network includes a main
office, a data center, and five branch offices. Lync servers are consolidated in the data
center. The main office and the data center are connected to a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
network. The branch offices are connected to the main office with virtual private network (VPN)
links. The model uses all Lync modalities for all users. The network topology diagram is shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The model indicates that the main office exceeds the bandwidth available for Lync over the MPLS
link by 10 percent. The utilization of VPN links available for Lync traffic is at almost 100 percent.
You need to recommend a change to optimize Lync traffic through the main office MPLS link.
What should you recommend?
A. Move the Lync pool to the main office.
B. Move the Lync pool to a branch office.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at all branches.
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at the main office.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   74-335   74-335 exam

NO.10 Woodgrove Bank plans to implement Lync 2013 for all voice and video enterprise
communications.
The bank's network topology is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The bank wants to design a Lync Server traffic simu-lation before the production implementation.
You need to determine the locations to test the Lync Server traffic simu-lation.
Which locations should you test?
A.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing One branch in North America
One branch in Europe One branch in Asia
B.Main office in Boston Data center in New York All sites that have connectivity issues
C.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Two branches in North
America One branch in Europe Three branches in Asia
D.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Ten branches in North
America Five branches in Europe Ten branches in Asia
Answer: C

Microsoft   74-335   74-335 exam prep   74-335 demo   74-335   74-335

NO.11 You need to configure the monitoring computers to support the deployment of watcher nodes
to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. Deploy the Lync 2013 watcher nodes on the same computers as the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
B. Deploy Lync 2013 watcher nodes and remove the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
C. Run the Install-CsWatcherCollocate cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
D. Run the Install-CsLegacyWatcherNode cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-335 pdf   74-335   74-335   74-335

NO.12 You need to recommend a design solution to upgrade the wide area network (WAN) link in
the Vancouver office. What should you do?
A. Implement a Frame Relay link.
B. Implement a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) link.
C. Implement a split-tunnel virtual private network (VPN).
D. Implement a WAN optimization solution.
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-335 demo   74-335   74-335   74-335 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-705 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-335_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论