2014年1月14日星期二

Latest training guide for McAfee MA0-102

McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam successfully.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about McAfee certification MA0-102 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the McAfee certification MA0-102 exam.

Having a McAfee certification MA0-102 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the McAfee MA0-102 will be solved. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

MA0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee test questions   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 study guide

NO.2 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee dumps   MA0-102 exam   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102 demo   MA0-102 test

NO.3 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee exam prep   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test answers   MA0-102 exam prep   MA0-102 study guide

NO.4 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102

NO.5 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 questions

NO.6 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee exam   MA0-102   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102 certification

NO.7 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee original questions   MA0-102   MA0-102 original questions

NO.8 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102 practice test   MA0-102 certification   MA0-102

NO.9 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.10 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee exam   MA0-102   MA0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论