ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam for only one-time.
If you choose to sign up to participate in CompTIA certification JK0-701 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: JK0-701
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 491 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing JK0-701 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good CompTIA JK0-701 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam and get CompTIA JK0-701 certification to enhance and change yourself.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the CompTIA JK0-701 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-701 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
In order to pass CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about CompTIA certification JK0-701 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
JK0-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-701_exam.html
NO.1 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D
CompTIA test questions JK0-701 certification training JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.2 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A
CompTIA pdf JK0-701 practice test JK0-701
NO.3 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.4 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 answers real questions JK0-701 JK0-701 certification training
NO.5 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions JK0-701 exam dumps JK0-701 JK0-701 demo JK0-701 demo
NO.6 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.7 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 certification JK0-701 exam simulations JK0-701
NO.8 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B
CompTIA pdf JK0-701 exam prep JK0-701
NO.9 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B
CompTIA questions JK0-701 certification training JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.10 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions JK0-701 dumps JK0-701 study guide JK0-701
NO.11 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-701 test answers JK0-701 JK0-701 test questions JK0-701
NO.12 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 test JK0-701 exam
NO.13 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 questions JK0-701
NO.14 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps JK0-701 test answers JK0-701 braindump JK0-701 pdf JK0-701
NO.15 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.16 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-701 practice test JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.17 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 pdf JK0-701 JK0-701 study guide
NO.18 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-701 JK0-701 original questions JK0-701 dumps JK0-701
NO.19 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers JK0-701 dumps JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.20 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A
CompTIA certification training JK0-701 JK0-701 answers real questions
NO.21 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A
CompTIA answers real questions JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 certification JK0-701
NO.22 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 demo JK0-701 test questions
NO.23 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 exam dumps JK0-701
NO.24 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C
CompTIA certification JK0-701 test questions JK0-701 JK0-701 test answers
NO.25 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D
CompTIA exam prep JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701 certification
NO.26 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D
CompTIA exam JK0-701 practice test JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.27 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.28 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps JK0-701 JK0-701 JK0-701
NO.29 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers JK0-701 original questions JK0-701
NO.30 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-701 original questions JK0-701 exam JK0-701 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-335 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-701_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论