2014年1月14日星期二

Best CompTIA JK0-016 test training guide

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like CompTIA JK0-016 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA JK0-016 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CompTIA JK0-016 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CompTIA JK0-016 exam. Using our exclusive online CompTIA JK0-016 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-016 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All CompTIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-016 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

Exam Code: JK0-016
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 700 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

JK0-016 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.2 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016 exam simulations   JK0-016 answers real questions   JK0-016 test answers

NO.3 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification

NO.4 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.5 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016 study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016

NO.6 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C

CompTIA certification   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo

NO.7 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016 certification   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.8 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A

CompTIA certification   JK0-016   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016   JK0-016 test

NO.9 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test

NO.10 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D

CompTIA demo   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.11 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.12 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B

CompTIA certification   JK0-016 pdf   JK0-016 certification training

NO.13 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016

NO.14 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A

CompTIA certification training   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.15 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D

CompTIA test questions   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.16 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep

NO.17 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C

CompTIA test   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016 exam

NO.18 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.19 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 pdf

NO.20 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.21 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 answers real questions

NO.22 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 test   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam simulations

NO.23 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D

CompTIA braindump   JK0-016   JK0-016 demo

NO.24 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D

CompTIA dumps   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 original questions

NO.25 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 practice test   JK0-016 certification training

NO.26 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A

CompTIA practice test   JK0-016   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam   JK0-016

NO.27 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A

CompTIA test answers   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016 certification training   JK0-016 test answers   JK0-016

NO.28 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A

CompTIA   JK0-016 questions   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam dumps

NO.29 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D

CompTIA   JK0-016   JK0-016 exam prep   JK0-016   JK0-016

NO.30 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B

CompTIA   JK0-016 braindump   JK0-016 exam dumps   JK0-016 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-427 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-016_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论