2014年1月5日星期日

Exam HT0-201 questions and answers

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the CompTIA HT0-201 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-201 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

CompTIA HT0-201 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HT0-201 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HT0-201 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.

Exam Code: HT0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam dumps. 100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates. If you are tired of preparing CompTIA HT0-201 exam, you can choose ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 certification training materials. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable results.

HT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html

NO.1 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   HT0-201 certification   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification

NO.2 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A

CompTIA exam   HT0-201   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201

NO.3 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 braindump   HT0-201 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A

CompTIA questions   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201 original questions

NO.5 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201 test answers

NO.6 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.7 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.8 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.9 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A

CompTIA test answers   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201

NO.10 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A

CompTIA study guide   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam dumps

NO.11 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.12 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.13 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 test questions

NO.15 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201 exam prep   HT0-201 answers real questions

NO.16 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification training   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.18 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   HT0-201 certification training   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.19 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   HT0-201   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201 practice test

NO.20 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam simulations

NO.21 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201 demo

NO.22 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 original questions   HT0-201 certification   HT0-201 exam

NO.23 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 certification training   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201

NO.24 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201

NO.25 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.26 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201 braindump   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201 original questions

NO.27 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.28 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   HT0-201 questions   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.29 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201

NO.30 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-588 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论