2014年1月5日星期日

CompTIA PK1-003 for the latest training materials

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take CompTIA PK1-003 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass CompTIA PK1-003 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the CompTIA PK1-003 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam. Other websites may also provide information about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for CompTIA certification PK1-003 exam.

Exam Code: PK1-003
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Project+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 240 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CompTIA PK1-003 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials. ITCertKing's CompTIA PK1-003 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

PK1-003 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PK1-003_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following risk response strategies involves shifting the negative impact of a threat, along
with ownership of the response, to a third party?
A. Risk transfer
B. Risk avoidance
C. Risk sharing
D. Risk mitigation
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.2 Which of the following describes a qualitative risk analysis tool that assigns ratings to project risk
factors based upon the likelihood of occurrence and the affect it will have on the project?
A. Cause and effect diagram
B. Risk register
C. Probability and impact matrix
D. Decision tree analysis
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 test answers

NO.3 A project manager is presented with a change request for an ongoing project. Which of the following
would be the FIRST action?
A. Update the project plan to accommodate the changes.
B. Perform an impact analysis.
C. Organize a stakeholder meeting to review the changes.
D. Change the project scope to reflect the change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003 original questions

NO.4 A project manager receives a request for a minor change to one of the deliverables. Which of the
following documents would MOST likely be impacted?
A. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
B. Project charter
C. Communication plan
D. Quality plan
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   PK1-003   PK1-003 certification training   PK1-003 test questions   PK1-003

NO.5 A project team is comfortable working as a group and has accepted all the project ground rules. They
support each other to reach the project goals. Which of the following stages of team development is the
project team demonstrating?
A. Storming
B. Performing
C. Conforming
D. Forming
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003

NO.6 Two of the stakeholders cannot agree on the project timeline or budget. The project is critical to the
success of the company. Which of the following actions should the project manager take NEXT?
A. Invite all of the stakeholders to a meeting to discuss project requirements.
B. Document the points of agreement and create the timeline and budget based upon the expectations of
the majority of the stakeholders.
C. Modify the project scope to bring it into alignment with the stakeholders expectations.
D. Inform the stakeholders that the project will be cancelled if they cannot agree.
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   PK1-003 certification training   PK1-003 questions   PK1-003 original questions   PK1-003 practice test   PK1-003 certification training

NO.7 Which of the following tools is the BEST to measure data organized in time sequence?
A. Run chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Pareto chart
D. Histogram
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003

NO.8 In which of the following organization types is it LEAST likely that a conflict regarding competing
demands for resources would take place?
A. Functional
B. Weak Matrix
C. Balanced Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   PK1-003 braindump   PK1-003 test answers

NO.9 Which of the following are process groups in the project life cycle? (Select THREE).
A. Accepting
B. Mitigating
C. Avoiding
D. Initiating
E. Closing
F. Planning
Answer: DEF

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 braindump

NO.10 Which of the following tools are used for quality planning? (Select TWO).
A. Cost / Benefit analysis
B. Network diagram
C. Benchmarking
D. Critical Path Method (CPM)
E. Parametric estimating
Answer: AC

CompTIA test answers   PK1-003   PK1-003 certification training

NO.11 Which of the following quality control tools illustrates the various factors that may be linked to potential
problems or effects?
A. Ishikawa diagram
B. Histogram
C. Run chart
D. Scatter diagram
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.12 A project manager is in a projectized organization managing a particular project. A department manager
has repeatedly requested a change to the scope of the project which was previously denied. The project
is currently behind schedule. Which of the following would be the BEST way to deal with the managers
repeated request?
A. Request the manager fill out a formal request for the change and file it with the project management
office.
B. Have a team member meet with the manager so the project can stay on schedule.
C. Ask the project sponsor to respond to the department manager.
D. Implement the change as requested by the manager and inform the project sponsor.
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   PK1-003 study guide   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.13 Which of the following would MOST likely be included in a project scope document?
A. WBS
B. Quality metrics
C. Risk responses
D. KPIs
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 braindump

NO.14 Several key resources will be unavailable at the end of the project. The key stakeholders want to
outsource the project to a third party. Which of the following risk responses is described in this situation?
A. Risk avoidance
B. Risk mitigation
C. Risk acceptance
D. Risk transference
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   PK1-003 braindump   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.15 Which of the following should be created in the project closing documentation? (Select TWO).
A. Closure report summarizing costs
B. Responsibility assessment matrix
C. Lessons learned
D. Project timeline
E. Statement of Work (SOW)
Answer: AC

CompTIA questions   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.16 Which of the following is the purpose of a Pareto diagram?
A. To show the sequence in which work will be performed
B. To create the process that will complete the project
C. To determine the critical path
D. To direct team efforts to the areas that will have the most impact
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   PK1-003 exam dumps   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003 test questions

NO.17 During a project status meeting a positive project risk is identified and is within the teams control.
Which of the following would be the BEST response?
A. Accept the risk.
B. Transfer the risk.
C. Mitigate the risk.
D. Exploit the risk.
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003 answers real questions

NO.18 Which of the following activities would happen LAST in procurement management?
A. Request seller responses
B. Perform contract administration
C. Perform vendor selection
D. Perform a make or buy analysis
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   PK1-003 pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003 dumps

NO.19 A project budget has been reduced by 10 percent, but the project has a critical deadline. Which of the
following should the project manager do FIRST to complete the project on time?
A. Lower the quality standards for the finished product.
B. Analyze the impact of the change.
C. Eliminate 10 percent of the projects resources.
D. Document the approved change request.
Answer: B

CompTIA test   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam prep

NO.20 A project manager is two weeks into a project when an unexpected delay occurs. Material that is
needed to complete the project could be available in three business days; however, the project team
believes that estimate is unrealistic and that it will take five business days for the material to arrive. The
project manager was informed by another employee in the material company that it could take up to
thirteen days to receive the materials. Which of the following estimates should be given to the project
sponsor?
A. 5 business days
B. 6 business days
C. 8 business days
D. 13 business daysb
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003 exam prep

NO.21 The communication plan for a project is a subset of which of the following documents?
A. Project charter
B. Risk management plan
C. Project schedule
D. Project plan
Answer: D

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003   PK1-003 pdf

NO.22 Design, launch, review and test are examples of which of the following work breakdown structure (WBS)
schemes?
A. Functions
B. Organizational units
C. Product components
D. Geographical areas
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   PK1-003 exam prep   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.23 Which of the following BEST describes the critical path of a project?
A. A modified version of a project schedule taking into account limited resources and external
dependencies.
B. The length of time between the two most critical milestones of a project.
C. The shortest possible path through a project, represented by the sum of the duration of all scheduled
activities, with zero float.
D. A PDM network diagram illustrating, in detail, all mandatory, discretionary and external dependencies
for a given project.
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.24 Which of the following describes the LOWEST level of a work breakdown structure (WBS)?
A. Technical specifications
B. Project performance reports
C. Work packages
D. Functional specifications
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 certification   PK1-003

NO.25 A purpose of formal project closure is to:
A. assess blame for the failure of the project.
B. provide lessons learned for future projects.
C. start a new project.
D. outline the responsibilities of each team member.
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   PK1-003   PK1-003 certification   PK1-003 study guide   PK1-003

NO.26 Who has the MOST influence over project decisions?
A. Project team members
B. End users
C. Key stakeholders
D. Project manager
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.27 A project manager reports directly to the project management office of a company. All project team
members report to a functional manager; however, all the team members work assignments are made by
the project manager. Which of the following types of organizational structures does this represent?
A. Weak Matrix
B. Functional
C. Strong Matrix
D. Projectized
Answer: C

CompTIA   PK1-003 questions   PK1-003

NO.28 A customer does not have the staff available to complete a particular project, but anticipates that more
staff will be hired in the future. While the project budget has been established, the project scope has not.
Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take?
A. Start the project immediately because the funding is available.
B. Start the important project; the project manager can define the scope.
C. Do not start the project because the customer has not provided enough resources.
D. Do not start the project until the scope has been clearly defined.
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   PK1-003   PK1-003

NO.29 Which of the following are required to complete the pre-project setup? (Select THREE).
A. Completion of approved change control documents
B. Preparation of the project charter
C. Completion of the work breakdown structure (WBS)
D. Obtaining final approval of the project charter
E. Validation of the project
F. Completion of the key performance indicators (KPIs)
Answer: BDE

CompTIA   PK1-003 answers real questions   PK1-003 exam   PK1-003 demo

NO.30 Which of the following would be a direct output of the initiating process group? (Select TWO).
A. Project charter
B. Project management plan
C. Statement of Work (SOW)
D. Work Breakdown Structure (WBS)
E. Preliminary scope statement
Answer: AE

CompTIA   PK1-003   PK1-003

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S33 exam material and high-quality 000-120 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PK1-003_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论