2014年1月6日星期一

The best Microsoft 70-323 exam training materials

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-323 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-323 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-323 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: 70-323
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Microsoft certification 70-323 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

For Microsoft 70-323 certification test, are you ready? The exam comes in sight, but can you take the test with confidence? If you have not confidence to sail through your exam, here I will recommend the most excellent reference materials for you. The latest 70-323 certification training dumps that can pass your exam in a short period of studying have appeared. The dumps are provided by ITCertKing.

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 70-323 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-323 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-323 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 70-323 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

70-323 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-323_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company
uses Microsoft Lync Online. You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of
Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. inbound TCP 443
B. outbound TCP 5061
C. outbound UDP 3478
D. outbound TCP 443
E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F. inbound TCP 8080
Answer: C, D, E

Microsoft   70-323 certification   70-323

NO.2 You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com
SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. From the Internet, customers send warranty
questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The
Warranty mailbox has the warranty@tailspintoys.com SMTP address. The service manager reports that
many email orders sent to warranty@tailspintoys.com are identified as spam. You need to ensure that all
of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox. What should you do?
A. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New TransportRule cmdlet and specify the -
exceptifheadercontainswords parameter.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the -
bypassedrecipients parameter.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-323 exam prep   70-323   70-323   70-323

NO.3 HOTSPOT
You are implementing a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You discover that users who have migrated to
Office 365 cannot view the free/busy information of users who are hosted on the Microsoft Exchange
Server on-premises environment. The Exchange on-premises users can view the free/busy information of
all users. You need to ensure that the users who have Office 365 mailboxes can view the free/busy
information of users who have Exchange on premises mailboxes.
Which node should you modify from the Exchange Management Console? To answer, select the
appropriate node in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.4 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user named User1 has a mailbox. You need to
ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department
for 60 days, even if User1 permanently deletes the messages. What should you do?
A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the deleteditemretention parameter.
B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the litigationholdenabled parameter.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   70-323 exam prep   70-323   70-323 exam dumps   70-323

NO.5 Your company uses Office 365. You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile
devices by using the Office 365 portal.
What should you modify?
A. the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B. the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C. the default role assignment policy
D. the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-323   70-323 pdf   70-323 exam dumps

NO.6 Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for
professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?
A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C. Modify the default retention policy.
D. Create a service request.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-323 test questions   70-323

NO.7 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label "External" to the subject line of
each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-323   70-323   70-323

NO.8 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy
information sharing with external users is configured.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-323   70-323 braindump

NO.9 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Both offices are directly connected to the Internet.
The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth. The company deploys Microsoft Lync
Online. You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while
using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to audio or video conferences.
What should you do.?
A. On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B. From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C. From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D. Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-323 answers real questions   70-323

NO.10 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several
retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You
install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags
are unavailable from Outlook 2010. You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need
to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010. What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-323 exam   70-323 answers real questions

NO.11 HOTSPOT
You are planning a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You configure all email sent to the company from the
Internet to be sent to Office 365. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to recipients hosted on the
Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises environment is routed to the internal network.
What should you modify from the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center? To answer, select
the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

NO.12 DRAG DROP
You are the administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has a subscription to Office 365
for midsize business and enterprises and has 200 Microsoft Lync Online users. Contoso works with a
partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. All users at Fabrikam use Windows live. You need to implement
desktop sharing between all of the Contoso users and all of the Fabrikam users, except for the users in
the Contoso finance department. The Contoso users must be prevented from using Lync Online to
communicate with any other external users. What should you do? To answer, move the appropriate
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.13 Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access their mailbox by
using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync. You purchase an Office 365 subscription. From the
Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company. From the Exchange Control
Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error
message indicating that the remote server is unavailable. You need to identify what prevents the
mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?
A. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B. the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C. the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D. the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-323 exam dumps   70-323   70-323 study guide   70-323 exam dumps

NO.14 Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group. The group must
have the following characteristics:
Group properties are synchronized automatically.
Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?
A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B. Create a dynamic distribution group.
C. Create a new role group.
D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   70-323 certification training   70-323 certification   70-323   70-323 original questions

NO.15 DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The company updates the email security policy to include
the following requirements:
All email messages older than two years must be deleted automatically unless a user chooses to retain
the message for a longer period.
All email messages sent to and from a distribution group named Legal must be stored in a single
mailbox for five years.
All email messages sent to the Internet from the company must contain a disclaimer.
You need to configure Office 365 to meet the security policy requirements.
Which features should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate feature to the correct requirement
m the answer area.
Answer:

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 74-335 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and VCP510-DT study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-323_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论