ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CompTIA CA1-001 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.
Exam Code: CA1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for CompTIA CA1-001 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for CA1-001 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular CompTIA CA1-001 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. CompTIA CA1-001 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the CompTIA CA1-001 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend CompTIA certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, CompTIA certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, CompTIA CA1-001 certification test is the most important exam. Having CA1-001 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass CompTIA CA1-001 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through CA1-001 test.
CA1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html
NO.1 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.2 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D
CompTIA practice test CA1-001 exam prep CA1-001
NO.3 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C
CompTIA exam dumps CA1-001 test questions CA1-001 CA1-001 exam simulations
NO.4 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D
CompTIA study guide CA1-001 exam simulations CA1-001 test answers
NO.5 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B
CompTIA test questions CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 study guide
NO.6 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test CA1-001 CA1-001 study guide
NO.7 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep CA1-001 certification training CA1-001 questions CA1-001 test
NO.9 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D
CompTIA CA1-001 certification CA1-001 certification CA1-001 test questions
NO.10 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 certification CA1-001 demo CA1-001 pdf CA1-001
NO.11 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps CA1-001 pdf CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.13 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A
CompTIA CA1-001 braindump CA1-001
NO.14 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E
CompTIA demo CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.15 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B
CompTIA CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.16 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B
CompTIA test answers CA1-001 CA1-001 CA1-001 exam simulations CA1-001 demo
NO.17 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A
CompTIA CA1-001 test questions CA1-001 exam prep CA1-001 CA1-001
NO.18 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C
CompTIA CA1-001 exam CA1-001
NO.19 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump CA1-001 exam dumps CA1-001 certification CA1-001 test questions
NO.20 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D
CompTIA questions CA1-001 CA1-001
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-511 exam material and high-quality 70-323 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-380 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论