2014年1月15日星期三

Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 questions and answers

ITCertKing is the leader in the latest Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.

Are you struggling to prepare Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam is no longer a dream.

Exam Code: PEGACSA-v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Pegasystems PEGACSA-v6.2 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA-v6.2 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

PEGACSA-v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

NO.1 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.2 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA-v6.2 dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.3 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions

NO.4 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is executed
Answer: D

Pegasystems exam   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C

Pegasystems exam dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2 test questions   PEGACSA-v6.2 study guide

NO.6 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a ______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam prep   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam dumps

NO.7 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C

Pegasystems pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 original questions

NO.8 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Pegasystems exam simulations   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.9 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 pdf   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.10 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D

Pegasystems dumps   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.11 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.12 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.13 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape? (Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 exam   PEGACSA-v6.2 test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.14 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format? (Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 certification training   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.15 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 practice test

NO.16 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.17 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A

Pegasystems   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.18 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D

Pegasystems test answers   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2 questions   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.19 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D

Pegasystems demo   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

NO.20 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database? (Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D

Pegasystems test   PEGACSA-v6.2   PEGACSA-v6.2

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA-v6.2_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论