2014年1月1日星期三

Nokia NO0-002 exam practice questions and answers

Nokia NO0-002 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

About the NO0-002 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. NO0-002 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

Exam Code: NO0-002
Exam Name: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Nokia NO0-002 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Have you thought of how to easily pass Nokia NO0-002 test? Have you found the trick? If you don't know what to do, I'll help you. In actual, there are many methods to sail through NO0-002 exam. One is to learn exam related knowledge NO0-002 certification test demands. Are you doing like this?However the above method is the worst time-waster and you cannot get the desired effect. Busying at work, you might have not too much time on preparing for NO0-002 certification test. Try ITCertKing Nokia NO0-002 exam dumps. ITCertKing dumps can absolutely let you get an unexpected effect.

NO0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002 braindump   NO0-002

NO.2 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam dumps

NO.3 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.4 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002 practice test

NO.5 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.6 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers

NO.7 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf

NO.8 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

Nokia answers real questions   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 study guide   NO0-002 exam prep
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.9 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 original questions   NO0-002

NO.10 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 exam   NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.11 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia test answers   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002 pdf

NO.12 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 test answers   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002 certification training

NO.13 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 pdf
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.14 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002

NO.15 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 demo   NO0-002 answers real questions

NO.16 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia study guide   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 certification training   NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

NO.17 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia original questions   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.18 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia study guide   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 exam prep   NO0-002

NO.20 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 test questions   NO0-002 exam dumps   NO0-002   NO0-002

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality HH0-240 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-335 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAW510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NO0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论