2014年1月5日星期日

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass EC-COUNCIL certification 212-77 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Do you have registered for EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass 212-77 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for 212-77 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing 212-77 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification.

You can now get EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest EC-COUNCIL 212-77 training materials, because you have to find the best EC-COUNCIL 212-77 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 certification exam.

Exam Code: 212-77
Exam Name: EC-COUNCIL (Linux Security )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

What do you know about ITCertKing? Have you ever used ITCertKing exam dumps or heard ITCertKing dumps from the people around you? As professional exam material providers in IT certification exam, ITCertKing is certain the best website you've seen. Why am I so sure? No website like ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best practice test materials to pass the test, also can provide you with the most quality services to let you 100% satisfaction.

ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass EC-COUNCIL 212-77 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

212-77 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

NO.1 Under the bash shell which is the most appropriate place to set environment
variables that apply to all users?
A. /etc/skel
B. rc.sysinit
C. /etc/profile
D. /etc/bashrc
E. rc.local
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77   212-77   212-77 test answers

NO.2 Assume that you have just logged on as a regular user. Which of the following
commands allows you to edit the file with user passwords associated with the
Shadow Password Suite?
A. vi /etc/shadow
B. sudo -c "vi /etc/shadow"
C. su -c "vi /etc/shadow"
D. visu vi /etc/passwd
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 certification   212-77

NO.3 Which of the following statements applies to the IP address 192.168.0.1?
A. It is reserved.
B. It cannot be assigned to a host that accesses the Internet.
C. It is designated for multicast transmission.
D. It can be freely assigned to a host on a private network
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL certification training   212-77 original questions   212-77   212-77

NO.4 Which of the following is true of Linux passwords?
A. They are changed with the password utility.
B. They must be changed once a month.
C. They may consist only of lowercase letters and numbers.
D. They may be changed by the user who owns an account or by root.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL test   212-77 answers real questions   212-77 exam simulations   212-77 practice test

NO.5 Which of the following measures is the most effective way to prevent attacks
through various network services?
A. Disable a service in the appropriate /etc/xinetd.d configuration file.
B. Use a firewall to drop all requests to unneeded services.
C. Block service requests with the appropriate commands in /etc/hosts.deny.
D. Uninstall unneeded network services.
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77   212-77 test questions

NO.6 Which of the following are risks of SUID and SGID programs? (Choose two)
A. Bugs in the programs may cause more damage than they would in ordinary programs.
B. The program files are large and thus may cause a disk to run out of space.
C. Because the programs require password entry, running them over an insecure network
link runs the risk of password interception.
D. Users may be able to abuse a program's features, thus doing more damage than would
otherwise be possible.
Answer: B, D

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 study guide   212-77 braindump

NO.7 How should you engage users in helping to secure your computer's passwords?
A. Educate them about the importance of security, the means of choosing good
passwords, and the ways crackers can obtain passwords.
B. Instruct your users to e-mail copies of their passwords to themselves on other systems
so that they're readily available in case of an emergency.
C. Enforce password change rules but don't tell users how crackers obtain passwords
since you could be educating a future cracker.
D. Give some of your users copies of the encrypted database file as backup in case a
cracker breaks in and corrupts the original.
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL certification   212-77 pdf   212-77   212-77   212-77   212-77 exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following is not a Linux DHCP client?
A. dhcpcd
B. pump
C. dhcpd
D. dhclient
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77

NO.9 Which of the following are ways to disable dynamic routing?
A. The linuxconf Gated Daemon screen
B. The linuxconf Routed Daemon screen
C. echo "0" > /proc/sys/net/ipv4/dynamic_routing
D. Editing /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77 answers real questions   212-77 answers real questions   212-77 answers real questions   212-77   212-77 dumps

NO.10 You are told by a co-worker that information pertaining to the syslog command can
be found in man page 3. How would you view this information?
A. man syslog 3
B. man 3 syslog
C. man syslog -3
D. man -3 syslog
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   212-77   212-77 dumps   212-77 exam simulations   212-77 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J67 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/212-77_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论