With the development of society, IT industry has been tremendously popular. And more and more people join IT certification exam and want to get IT certificate that make them go further in their career. This time you should be thought of ITCertKing website that is good helper of your exam. ITCertKing powerful exam dumps is experiences and results summarized by IT experts in the past years, standing upon the shoulder of predecessors, it will let you further access to success.
Choosing to participate in IBM certification LOT-832 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a IBM LOT-832 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing IBM certification LOT-832 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for IBM certification LOT-832 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about IBM certification LOT-832 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: LOT-832
Exam Name: IBM (Developing Websites Using IBM Workplace Web Content Mgmt 6)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-16
The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for IBM LOT-832 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing IBM LOT-832 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for LOT-832 exam.
If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification LOT-832 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification LOT-832 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.
IBM LOT-832 exam candidates all know the IBM LOT-832 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.
In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.
LOT-832 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-832_exam.html
NO.1 Jennifer is a developer creating a new Authoring Template to allow content creators to create
Job Postings. One of the fields that needs to appear on the Authoring Template is Salary. Which of
the following element types is appropriate for this type of information?
A.Text
B.Decimal
C.Number
D.Currency
Answer:C
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 questions LOT-832 exam prep
NO.2 Graham is WCM developer. He has been tasked in creating several forms for the internet site
for his company. He does not want to have to create a new presentation template for every page
which requires a form. How could he reduce the number of presentation templates needed to
display the various forms for his internet site?
A.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Text field. He could then select the HTML forms
needed within the text field.
B.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place an Option Selection field. He could then create the
HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them with the Option Selection fields of his content
item
C.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Link field. He could then create the HTML forms
as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Link fields of his content item
D.Within his authoring templates, Graham could place a Component Reference field. He could then
create the HTML forms as separate HTML objects and reference them from the Component Reference
fields of his content item
Answer:D
IBM braindump LOT-832 dumps LOT-832 original questions
NO.3 A link element can create links to the following objects:
A.Content Items, Files, Images, Site Areas
B.Any Library component
C.Content Items, Files, Images, JSP components
D.Authoring Templates, Presentation Templates
Answer:A
IBM study guide LOT-832 LOT-832 dumps LOT-832
NO.4 John-Michael needs to preview a newly created piece of news content. The news content is
linked to multple Site Areas. When John-Michael previews the content, which one of the Site
Areas will be used?
A.The primary Site Area.
B.The first Site Area in the Site Framework.
C.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Site Area.
D.A selection screen will open allowing him to choose a Presentation Template. This selection implies the
appropriate Site Area.
Answer:C
IBM LOT-832 exam LOT-832
NO.5 Damian is building a Workplace Web Content Management Web site. He will create Menus to
display lists of content items. He wants the authors to decide which content items will be
displayed in which Menu, but wants them to choose from a predefined list of choices. Which one
of the following answers will allow him to do this?
A.Keywords
B.Categories
C.A Taxonomy and a list of Keywords
D.A Taxonomy and a list of Categories
Answer:D
IBM pdf LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 study guide
NO.6 Bill, a developer, wishes to use an existing WebSphere Portal Personalization rule within his
Web content site. What standard Workplace Web Content Management capability should Bill use
to meet this need?
A.Insert a tag within the Presentation Template. Make the src of the tag the name of the personalization
rule.
B.Create a Personalization component. Embed the component within a Presentation Template.
C.Create Personalization component. Embed the component within a Search Rule. Place the Search
Rule within a Presentation Template.
D.Create a Component Reference and point to the standard Personalization JSP provided with
Workplace Web Content Management. Embed the Component Reference within a Presentation Template.
Answer:B
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 original questions
NO.7 Topher would like to limit the size of all Library File Resource Components, how can he do this?
A.Within the Portal Administration, the maximum Library File Resource can be set
B.Within each Library File Resource Component Topher can set the maximum file size
C.Within the Portal Administration, under WCM Libraries, the maximum Library File Resource can be set
D.The maximum file size for Library File Resource Components can be set within the
WCMConfigServices.Properties file
Answer:D
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 pdf
NO.8 The Marketing department has asked Ron, a Web Content Management developer, to provide a
simple way for the Marketing employees to quickly add new content items to the company intranet.
They have told Ron that they often think of new items to add while surfing the live Web site and it
is inconvenient to have to open the Authoring Portlet and manually select the correct Authoring
Template and Site Area. Which of the following processes will allow Marketing people to create
new content while visiting the live Web site?
A.Create an Authoring Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Authoring Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current content.
Add the Authoring Tool to each Authoring Template used to create Marketing's content.
B.Create an Authoring Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Authoring Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current content.
Add the Authoring Tool to each Presentation Template used to render Marketing's content.
C.Create a Content Creation Tool component that exposes the New Content functionality. Configure the
Content Creation Tool to automatically use the same Authoring Template and Site Area as the current
content. Add the Content Creation Tool to each Presentation Template used to render Marketing's content.
D.Create a JSP component that uses the standard WCM web services interface to invoke a content
creation action. Once the web service returns a success code generate a link to the Authoring Portlet and
redirect the user's browser to the Authoring Portlet.
Answer:B
IBM study guide LOT-832 LOT-832 braindump
NO.9 Neil works for an entertainment company. Occasionally specials are released for select
performances. Within WCM he has created a Performance Authoring Template, and one field
within the Authoring Template, is called Specials. All Content Authors should be able to update /
create Performance content items, but only a subset of Content Authors, Expert Content Authors
are able to edit and read the Specials field. How can Neil ensure that only Expert Content Authors
are able to edit and read the discounts field within the authoring template?
A.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers and
Editors field.
B.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers
and Editors field
C.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Content Authors should be placed within Viewers field
D.Within the field properties of the Specials field, Expert Content Authors should be placed within Viewers
field
Answer:B
IBM dumps LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 practice test LOT-832
NO.10 Sidney is a developer building an intranet site with Workplace Web Content Management. The
site is going to be displayed within WebSphere Portal. Part of the site will include links to many
HR forms and documents that already exist in the Portal Document Manager repository. If Sidney
wishes to reuse these forms and documents within Workplace Web Content Management how can
he do this?
A.Create a Document component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal Document
Manager.
B.Create a Document Manager component that references one of the Libraries within the Portal
Document Manager.
C.Create a Document Manager component for each item you wish to reference from within the Portal
Document Manager.
D.Create a Component Reference component and make a reference to the Portal Document Manager
repository.
Answer:C
IBM dumps LOT-832 LOT-832
NO.11 Wesley is a Workplace Web Content Management developer, and Lauren is a content creator.
Lauren will be entering products into the Workplace Web Content Management Web site. One
requirement for the site is that each product content item can (optionally) have a product picture.
What can Wesley and Lauren do to facilitate this requirement?
A.Lauren adds an image field to each content item and uploads the appropriate product image to each
content item. Wesley references the Image Component in the presentation template.
B.Lauren creates an Image Component in the Component Library for each product image. Wesley
references the Library Components in the Presentation Template.
C.Wesley adds an Image Component to the Products Site Area. Lauren adds each product image to the
Site Area as new content items are created. Wesley references the Site Area images in the Presentation
Template.
D.Wesley adds an Image element to the Authoring Template. Lauren adds an image to each content item
using the Image element. Wesley references the Image element in the Presentation Template.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-832 test questions LOT-832 LOT-832 test answers LOT-832
NO.12 AT Printer Corp is a manufacturer of computer printers. They are building a new Web site using
Workplace Web Content Management. The site will contain pages that describe each of their
product lines. When a content creator is creating a new product content item they are required to
include one of 5 pre-formatted company slogans as a part of the content. Which of the following
can Jim, a developer, do to facilitate this requirement easily?
A.Jim creates an Authoring Template and adds all 5 slogans as HTML Components to the Authoring
Template. The HTML Components are then referenced in an Option Selection element on the Authoring
Template.
B.Jim first creates an Option Selection component in the Component Library with all 5 slogans. Jim then
adds this Option Selection component to the Authoring Template via Manage Elements.
C.Jim gives content creators the Contributor role on the Authoring Template. Content Creators can then
use Manage Elements to add a new field to each content item for the slogan.
D.Jim first creates 5 HTML Components in the Component Library one for each slogan. Jim can add a
Component Reference element to the Authoring Template.
Answer:D
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 dumps LOT-832
NO.13 Jenny must reference a JSP within a presentation template. How can she accomplish this if she
is using WCM to generate a non-portal Web site?
A.Store the JSP file in a JSP component.
B.Store the contents of the JSP in the JSP component.
C.Store the JSP in the ilwwcm.war folder. Create a JSP component, and enter the path to the JSP.
D.Store the JSP in a file resource component. Create a JSP component which references the file
resource component.
Answer:C
IBM exam LOT-832 questions LOT-832 braindump LOT-832 exam simulations
NO.14 Click on the Exhibit button. Tim creates the menu shown in the exhibit, and places it in the Hong
Kong Lotus News 07 content item. The six content items listed in the table were created using the
taxonomy and site framework listed below. What content items will the menu return?
A.Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07
B.New York WebSphere News 06 Sydney Lotus Publications 06
C.Hong Kong Publications 07 New York WebSphere News 06 Sydney Lotus Publications 06
D.Sydney Lotus News Item 07 Hong Kong Lotus News Item 07 New York, Product Publications 07
Answer:B
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 dumps LOT-832 original questions
NO.15 Click on the Exhibit button. The six content items listed in the exhibit were created using the
taxonomy and site framework listed in the exhibit. Belinda would like to use WCM Taxonomy
components with WCM menus to allow end users to filter content items with the site. Belinda
creates a form and when testing her form, she appends the following Query String to the URL so
that the end URL appears to the end user as:
http://host/wps/wcm/connect/site/home/NorthAmerica?Year=07Template=Publications Which of
the following settings would the menu component need to be set to use the above parameters?
A.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options Current Content should be selected, the restrict to parameter should be selected and
should be set to Year Under Authoring Template -> Further Options Current Content should be selected
B.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Publications Under
Authoring Template -> Further Options, the field Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set
to: 07
C.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Year Under Authoring
Template -> Further Options, Query String should be selected, with the Parameter set to: Template
D.The Menu Element Query should be set to: Categories and Authoring Templates Under Categories ->
Further Options Current Content should be selected Under Authoring Template -> Further Options
Current Content should be selected
Answer:C
IBM LOT-832 LOT-832 study guide
NO.16 When Portal Search searches content within Workplace Web Content Management how does
the search engine pass credentials to Workplace Web Content Management?
A.The wpconfig.properties file has a configuration setting for a search user name and password. This is
always used when Portal Search searches content.
B.Each Library has a setting for a user name and password. Portal Search uses this Library-specific
information when searching content.
C.Each Site has a setting for a user name and password. Portal Search uses this Site-specific information
when searching content.
D.In order for Portal Search to see all content, it uses the administrator account referenced in the
Workplace Web Content Management configuration file for all search activities. This ensures all content is
seen by the search engine.
Answer:C
IBM braindump LOT-832 answers real questions LOT-832 LOT-832 pdf
NO.17 Farah has placed a Menu Related Items, within the content item: Security News 07 The security
news content items live within the Authorization and Authentication site area of the intranet site.
The Menu, Related Items returns all items within the current site area, including the current
content item. Within the Search Result Design of this menu, Alternate Design Tag is used. When
an end user views the Security News 07 content item, what will the Highlight Layout of the
Alternate Design tag be applied to?
A.The highlight layout will be applied to the Security News 07 content item
B.The menu will alternate between using the normal layout and the highlight layout
C.The highlight layout will be applied to all content items within the Authorization and Authentication site
area
D.The highlight layout will be used for all content items found by the menu except for the Security News
07 content item
Answer:A
IBM answers real questions LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 exam prep
NO.18 AT Corp's Web site contains a number of Terms and Conditions statements. Each of these
statements contains the date through which the statements are valid. Sam, a developer, does not
want to hard code this value in each of the Terms and Conditions statements. What can Sam do to
centralize the management of this date?
A.Use the tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
B.Use the tag within each Terms and Conditions component.
C.Create a Calendar component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions statement.
D.Create a Date and Time component. Reference this component in each Terms and Conditions
statement.
Answer:D
IBM test answers LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 questions LOT-832
NO.19 The legal department uses the Authoring Template Legal Attachment to upload PDF documents.
They upload this file into a File Resource Field called Ruling. These documents should not exceed
2MB. The marketing department uses the Authoring Template, Marketing Content to upload flash
files. They upload this file into a File Resource Field called Flash. These files should not exceed
5MB. David is the WCM Administrator of the two sites, how can he ensure that each department
does not exceed the above file limits?
A.Within the Site Area object, David can specify the Max files size for a resource attachment for all file
resources saved within that site area
B.Within the Administration section of the WCM Libraries, under Resources, David can define the Max file
size that each group is allowed to upload within an Authoring Template
C.Within the WCMServiceConfig.Properties file David could write two rules, one allowing the Marketing
Group to upload files up to 5MB another rule specifying the Legal Group could only upload files up to 2mb
D.The field Ruling, within the Legal Attachment Authoring template, should have a maximum file size of
2MB. The field Flash within the Marketing Content Authoring Template, should have a maximum file size
of 5MB.
Answer:D
IBM dumps LOT-832 certification LOT-832 LOT-832 LOT-832 exam prep
NO.20 Shane is the administrator of a Workplace Web Content Management server. Devin is a
developer working on a new site for the Marketing department. Sarah is the Marketing Manager
responsible for the content of the Marketing site. During the design meetings for the new site it is
decided that the Marketing content should be placed in its own (new) Library. Which of the above
people would have the security rights necessary to create a new Library?
A.Shane only an administrator has the rights to create a Library.
B.Shane and Devin only developers and administrators can create Libraries.
C.Shane, Devin, or Sarah anyone who can access the WCM Authoring Environment can create a new
Library.
D.None of the above someone has to be granted the Library_Administrator role in order to create a Web
Content Management Library.
Answer:A
IBM pdf LOT-832 demo LOT-832 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-623 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-832_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论