2014年1月2日星期四

EXIN certification EX0-100 exam targeted training

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

EXIN EX0-100 exam materials of ITCertKing is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of ITCertKing is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.

EXIN EX0-100 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, EX0-100 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. EXIN EX0-100 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

In the past few years, EXIN certification EX0-100 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass EXIN certification EX0-100 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the EX0-100 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The EX0-100 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. EXIN EX0-100 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the EXIN EX0-100 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN test questions   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.2 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 dumps   EX0-100 certification   EX0-100   EX0-100 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam dumps

NO.4 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.5 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100 certification   EX0-100 certification training

NO.6 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN exam   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test

NO.7 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100 questions

NO.8 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 answers real questions   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.9 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.10 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.11 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.12 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN practice test   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100 study guide   EX0-100

NO.13 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100

NO.14 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 test   EX0-100 dumps   EX0-100 demo

NO.15 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 test   EX0-100 braindump

NO.16 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN pdf   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100 exam

NO.17 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100 test

NO.18 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100 dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.19 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100 practice test

NO.20 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN exam prep   EX0-100 exam dumps   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-Y46 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论