Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam.
Microsoft MB7-516 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Microsoft Certification MB7-516 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft MB7-516 will be solved. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-01
MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
NO.1 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C
Microsoft questions MB7-516 MB7-516 questions MB7-516
NO.2 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 practice test MB7-516 test answers
NO.3 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 exam simulations
NO.4 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 certification MB7-516 MB7-516 exam prep MB7-516
NO.5 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 questions MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 braindump MB7-516
NO.7 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 questions MB7-516 MB7-516 original questions
NO.8 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B
Microsoft answers real questions MB7-516 questions MB7-516 MB7-516 study guide
NO.9 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 certification MB7-516 exam dumps MB7-516
NO.10 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 MB7-516 certification
NO.11 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 answers real questions
NO.12 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B
Microsoft demo MB7-516 certification training MB7-516 certification
NO.13 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C
Microsoft exam prep MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 exam prep MB7-516
NO.14 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 exam
NO.15 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 test answers MB7-516
NO.16 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.17 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D
Microsoft study guide MB7-516 questions MB7-516 study guide MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.18 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps MB7-516 practice test MB7-516 MB7-516 exam dumps
NO.19 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 original questions MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 original questions
NO.20 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A
Microsoft braindump MB7-516 MB7-516 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-783 exam material and high-quality 70-688 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N44 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论