EMC E20-545 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the EMC certification E20-545 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. EMC E20-545 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass EMC E20-545 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing EMC E20-545 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Exam Code: E20-545
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the EMC E20-545 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? EMC certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get EMC E20-545 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing EMC E20-545 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-545 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of EMC E20-545 and have developed practice questions and answers about EMC E20-545 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-545 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the EMC certification E20-545 exam.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of EMC certification E20-545 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing EMC certification E20-545 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you EMC certification E20-545 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the EMC certification E20-545 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
E20-545 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
NO.1 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 braindump E20-545 braindump E20-545
NO.2 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-545 test questions E20-545 original questions E20-545 questions
NO.3 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C
EMC E20-545 test E20-545
NO.4 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A
EMC test answers E20-545 E20-545 exam E20-545 answers real questions
NO.5 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 practice test E20-545 E20-545 study guide
NO.6 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-545 E20-545 exam prep E20-545 exam
NO.7 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A
EMC demo E20-545 E20-545 braindump
NO.8 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A
EMC questions E20-545 E20-545 E20-545 exam simulations
NO.9 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 exam E20-545 exam simulations E20-545 E20-545 certification
NO.10 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C
EMC test questions E20-545 braindump E20-545 E20-545 E20-545
NO.11 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 E20-545 pdf E20-545
NO.12 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-545 test E20-545 study guide
NO.13 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B
EMC E20-545 test questions E20-545 exam simulations E20-545 certification training E20-545
NO.14 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D
EMC E20-545 certification E20-545 E20-545 study guide
NO.15 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A
EMC E20-545 exam prep E20-545 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest EX0-101 exam material and high-quality NS0-156 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-545_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论