Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the CompTIA 225-030 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's CompTIA 225-030 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. CompTIA 225-030 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in CompTIA 225-030 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
Now CompTIA 225-030 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get CompTIA 225-030 certification. So CompTIA certification 225-030 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. CompTIA 225-030 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.
The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing CompTIA 225-030 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.
Exam Code: 225-030
Exam Name: CompTIA (CDIA+ Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14
CompTIA certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take CompTIA certification test. Among CompTIA certification exams, 225-030 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass 225-030 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?
225-030 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/225-030_exam.html
NO.1 What is a disadvantage of scanning all images at the highest resolution possible?
A. Higher expense
B. Lower quality
C. Small file size
D. Compatibility issues
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 questions 225-030 225-030 dumps
NO.2 A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of
documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the
following BEST describes the records storage management process?
A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam prep 225-030 225-030 test answers 225-030 225-030
NO.3 The Human Resources department receives applications: 10% by fax, 30% by e-mail, and 60% by mail.
All applications are two-sided forms. Applications received by mail must be scanned into the Document
Management System (DMS). If 300 applications are received by the Human Resources department per
week, how many images will be scanned per week?
A. 300
B. 360
C. 400
D. 600
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 225-030 questions 225-030 exam dumps
NO.4 A company is required to create a training class for a proposed Electronic Document Management
System (EDMS). All of the following factors would be considered for end-user training EXCEPT:
A. the assessed skill level of individuals.
B. the document management needs of the organization.
C. the architecture of the network.
D. the current manual processes regarding documents.
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump 225-030 225-030 questions 225-030 225-030 exam
NO.5 A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most
appropriate?
A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Answer: B
CompTIA 225-030 exam simulations 225-030 test questions 225-030 braindump
NO.6 Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A
feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:
A. image enhancement.
B. deskew.
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide 225-030 demo 225-030 225-030 225-030
NO.7 When reviewing potential software choices to propose to a client, the MOST important aspect to
consider from the following is:
A. the price of the potential software solution.
B. how well the software meets the clients needs.
C. the cost of the annual maintenance agreement of the software.
D. how robust the software is.
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps 225-030 225-030 certification training 225-030 225-030 original questions
NO.8 A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new
system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:
A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.
Answer:A
CompTIA answers real questions 225-030 225-030 braindump 225-030
NO.9 All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:
A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type.
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 exam dumps 225-030 225-030 braindump
NO.10 All of the following are inputs to project schedule development EXCEPT:
A. change requests.
B. lead- and lag-times.
C. resource requirements.
D. resource availability.
Answer:A
CompTIA demo 225-030 225-030 dumps 225-030 225-030 certification training
NO.11 A proposed scanner uses TIFF Group 4 compression. What will be the average size of a black and
white A4 sized
(8.5
inches x 11 inches or 216 mm x 279 mm) document at 600 dpi (24 dots per mm)?
A.
50 K bytes
B.
180 K bytes
C.
210 K bytes
D.
380 K bytes
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump 225-030 certification 225-030 test answers 225-030 braindump 225-030 test
NO.12 A company has a single call center. It will introduce new products that will increase customer service
calls. The company wants to handle an increasing number of calls without adding personnel or
decreasing customer service levels. Which aspect of workflow technology should it consider?
A. Pre-retrieval of customer folders
B. Sorting of documents in a work queue
C. Load balancing
D. Work monitoring
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 demo 225-030
NO.13 A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version.
Which one of the following should be done?
A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager
Answer: D
CompTIA questions 225-030 225-030 study guide 225-030 225-030 exam prep
NO.14 During discovery phase interviews with key personnel, a previously unknown critical document type is
identified. What should the next step be?
A. Ignore the document type in order to avoid scope creep
B. Include the document type in the project scope
C. Document the discovery and complete a change order request form
D. Discuss alternatives to including the document type
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 225-030 225-030 questions
NO.15 The proposed project plan requires that documents must have a file plan and track all access
attempts. What MUST be part of this solution?
A. A records management system
B. A storage management system
C. A scan subsystem
D. Annotation and redaction capabilities
Answer:A
CompTIA 225-030 225-030 225-030 practice test 225-030 certification training
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.16 A local library keeps many important documents relating to the historical landmarks in town. The
documents consist of blueprints, photographs, and newspaper articles. The library wants to capture the
documents electronically so they can be viewed online. The first concern of the person capturing the
documents would be the:
A. color of the documents.
B. age and physical condition of the documents.
C. volume of the documents on file.
D. number of file cabinets.
Answer: B
CompTIA answers real questions 225-030 exam prep 225-030 225-030 demo
NO.17 Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?
A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf 225-030 225-030 225-030 exam 225-030
NO.18 A client wishes to establish a Document Management System (DMS) for handling a large volume of
standard documents to be scanned. The client wants to enable search capabilities for certain information
on the documents. Which of the following is the MOST appropriate solution?
A. Form recognition and entire document search
B. Form recognition and index search
C. Zonal OCR and entire document search
D. Zonal OCR and index search
Answer: D
CompTIA 225-030 test 225-030 study guide 225-030 test
NO.19 While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers
needs. The consultant should:
A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test 225-030 practice test 225-030 practice test 225-030 demo 225-030
NO.20 A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the
following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?
A. Checksumming
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Answer: D
CompTIA 225-030 225-030
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 642-467 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/225-030_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论