2014年1月4日星期六

070-519 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Microsoft 070-519 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Microsoft 070-519 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

If you are still struggling to get the Microsoft 070-519 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Microsoft 070-519 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-519 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 070-519
Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing & Developing Web Apps Using MS .NET Frmwk 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

070-519 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing a RESTful ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Retain state between requests.
- Associate a request with a session.
- Do not require the use of cookies.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Disable ViewState by using the @ Page directive.
B. Configure the application to use cookieless session state.
C. Configure the application to use the InProc session state mode.
D. Register a custom PageAdapter class that provides a SessionStatePagePersister.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-519 pdf   070-519 exam dumps   070-519 test   070-519

NO.2 You need to design a solution to ensure that data caching and session state will be maintained.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use distributed caching and out-of-process session state.
B. Use distributed caching and in-process session state.
C. Use output caching and out-of-process session state.
D. Use output caching and in-process session state.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-519   070-519 test answers   070-519 original questions   070-519

NO.3 You are designing an ASP.NET Web Forms application.
You expect the application to have high traffic.
You plan to use a Web farm to balance the application load across several Web servers.
You have the following requirements:
- Use round-robin load balancing.
- Do not use persistent storage for session data.
You need to ensure that your design meets the requirements.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use cookieless session state.
B. Use the InProc session state mode.
C. Use the SQLServer session state mode.
D. Use the StateServer session state mode.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-519 answers real questions   070-519 certification   070-519

NO.4 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application. You have the following requirements:
- The application must be usable in partially connected scenarios.
- Data that is entered into the application offline must be synchronized with the server the next time the
application is online.
You need to design the application to meet the requirements.
What should you use?
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. WCF Data Services
D. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-519 exam prep   070-519 test   070-519 practice test

NO.5 You need to design a solution for implementing holiday-specific site changes.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Create a single master page, and change its images and styles dynamically in the code-behind file.
B. Create one master page for each holiday.
In each master page, reference the styles and images for the specific holiday.
C. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference the images within the master page with a SkinID.
D. For each holiday, create a theme that contains the related images and styles.
Include a skin file, and reference all images within the Web application with a SkinID.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   070-519 certification training   070-519 dumps   070-519

NO.6 You need to design a solution for programmatically adding reusable user-interface code to views and
allowing the user-interface code to be rendered from the server side. Which approach should you
recommend.
A. Create a jQuery library plug-in.
B. Create an HtmlHelper extension method.
C. Create a controller that returns an ActionResult.
D. Create a WebForm server control that stores values in ViewState.
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   070-519 exam   070-519

NO.7 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application to manage and display sensitive information stored in a
Microsoft SQL Server database.
The database also provides authorization information for users.
All Web pages that display sensitive information require an authenticated login.
There is no visitor access to these pages. You have the following requirements:
- Separate authorization logic from the application.
- Prevent the application from directly accessing the database server.
You need to design a data access and authorization solution.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use a WCF service.
B. Use a separate library.
C. Use SQL XML Services.
D. Use stored procedures.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-519   070-519 original questions   070-519   070-519

NO.8 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
You have the following requirements:
- Perform rapid development.
- Maintain cross-browser compatibility.
- Do not require client-side installations.
You need to recommend a client-side technology that meets the requirements.
Which two technologies could you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose two.)
A. jQuery
B. ASP.NET AJAX
C. Microsoft Silverlight
D. Microsoft Visual Basic Scripting Edition (VBScript)
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-519   070-519   070-519

NO.9 You need to design a solution for calling a server-side method of the code-behind file from JavaScript.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use PageMethods.
B. Use an UpdatePanel control.
C. Use an UpdateProgress control.
D. Configure the server-side method to return a JsonResult.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-519 test answers   070-519   070-519   070-519 certification   070-519

NO.10 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application uses a Menu control to display either a menu of public and private pages to
authorized users or a menu of only public pages to visitors.
You need to ensure that the menu options and URLs of the private pages are not available to
unauthorized users.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use the Page_Init method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
B. Use the Page_Load method to add to the Menu control only pages that the user is authorized to view.
C. Use a JavaScript window.onload event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
D. Use a JavaScript document.ready event handler to hide the private pages from the list of pages shown
on the menu.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-519 test   070-519

NO.11 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for display on desktop computers and on mobile
devices.
You have the following requirements:
- Present a full-featured interface to users of desktop computers that includes many interaction options
and graphical buttons.
- Present a simple interface to users of mobile devices that does not include bandwidth-intensive
elements.
You need to design the Web application to meet the requirements.
Which two approaches should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create two separate skins for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
B. Create two separate themes for desktop and mobile user interfaces.
C. In the PreRender method of the Web applications master page, test
Request.Browser.MobileDeviceModel and switch to the appropriate interface.
D. Create a System.Web.UI.Page subclass that all Web application pages inherit from.
In the Page_PreInit method, test Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice and switch to the appropriate
interface.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-519 study guide   070-519 test   070-519 braindump   070-519

NO.12 You need to design a solution for accessing the shopping cart controls by using JavaScript.
Which configuration should you recommend?
A. Use <%= control.ID %>.
B. Use <%= control.ClientID %>.
C. Use ClientIDMode="AutoID".
D. Use ClientIDMode="Predictable".
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-519 pdf   070-519   070-519   070-519

NO.13 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for content management.
You have the following requirements:
- Support multiple browsers.
- Display a specific interface for browsers that have display dimensions of less than 640 x 480 pixels.
You need to design a solution for identifying the display dimensions of the requesting browser.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Use CurrentUICulture.
B. Use the HttpUtility class.
C. Use the HttpWorkerRequest class.
D. Use the HttpBrowserCapabilities class.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-519 certification training   070-519 test answers   070-519 study guide

NO.14 You are designing an ASP.NET Web application for online image editing.
Users can upload images to the Web application and edit those images by using utilities provided by the
application.
Some utilities are processor intensive and should be offloaded to a Graphics Processing Unit (GPU).
Other utilities require the use of proprietary algorithms that must be performed on the server.
You need to design a solution for minimizing bandwidth usage and Web server response times during
image processing, while providing a responsive application.
Which two approaches should you recommend.?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Perform server-side image processing on the Web server.
B. Perform server-side image processing on a dedicated server.
C. Perform client-side image processing by using ASP.NET AJAX.
D. Perform client-side image processing by using Microsoft Silverlight.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   070-519 test   070-519   070-519   070-519

NO.15 You are designing the user interface for an ASP.NET Web application.
The Web application allows several departments to personalize the style of their sections of the Web
application. All departmental section styles derive from the core styles of the Web application and can
only append to the Web application's core styles.
The departmental master pages inherit from the Web application's master page.
You need to ensure that core CSS styles appear in all pages of the Web application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Add a master.css file containing the CSS styles to the Web application.
B. Add a ContentPlaceHolder containing the CSS styles to the Web application's master page.
C. Link from the Web application's master page to a .css file containing the CSS styles.
D. Link from the Web application's master page to a css.ascx file containing the CSS styles.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   070-519   070-519 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and HP2-N35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-519_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论