ITCertKing have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-520 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-520 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-520 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Oracle 1Z0-520 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Oracle 1Z0-520 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-520 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Getting ready for Oracle 1Z0-520 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-520 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass 1Z0-520 test that is proved by many candidates.
Exam Code: 1Z0-520
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 245 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19
1Z0-520 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-520_exam.html
NO.1 Your company often orders Items that are sourced from multiple suppliers. At any given time, the
supplier varies depending on the supplier's current production capability and price offering. The price
varies throughout the year. For a particular Item, there is no single supplier that receives the majority of
the orders.
What is the best way to set up this Item?
A. Create blanket purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
B. Create contract purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
C. Do not create blanket or contract purchase agreements or sourcing rules. Manually AutoCreate
requisitions onto standard purchase orders.
D. Create a blanket purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
E. Create a contract purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520 braindump 1Z0-520
NO.2 Which two statements are true about using foreign currency? (Choose two)
A. Requisition total is expressed in foreign currency.
B. Currency can be changed even after a requisition is approved.
C. Currency cannot be changed once a purchase order is approved.
D. A foreign currency reference can be specified for each purchase order line.
E. Requisition can automatically source blanket agreements or catalog quotations with foreign currency
information.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-520 braindump 1Z0-520 answers real questions 1Z0-520 original questions 1Z0-520
NO.3 Select the best business practice for a supplier that is being newly added to the Approved Supplier List.
A. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link
B. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Schedule Confirmation but not Manufacturer Link
C. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Manufacturer Link but not Schedule Confirmation
D. Allow PO Approval, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link but not Sourcing
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 practice test
NO.4 Company X is identifying the major aspects of its inventory organization structure and definitions. Which
two actions or statements would be correct? (Choose two.)
A. An Inventory location can be an Office Site only If it Is also a registered office.
B. It can consider manufacturing facilities, warehouses, distribution centers, and branch offices, as well as
other entities.
C. It does not need a minimum of two inventory organizations in a master/child relationship, but it is a best
practice to do so.
D. The financial impact of inventory parameters is limited to Purchase Price Variance and Intransit
Account for Interorganization shipments and Transfer Credits for the sending organization.
E. You can control inventory organizations across different operating units from one responsibility but you
cannot have ft default to one operating unit. The last used operating unit used before you tog off would
default when you log in the next time.
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 exam
NO.5 Your customer wants to convert both RFQs and Quotations to have tracking for Small Business Audit
trail. The volume for Quotations is very high and only Approved RFQs and Quotations are being
converted. What would you recommend as the best conversion strategy for RFQs and Quotations?
A. Data Load both RFQs and Quotations.
B. Manually enter both RFQs and Quotations.
C. Manually enter RFQs, and Data Load Quotations.
D. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for both RFQs and Quotations.
E. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for RFQs and Data Load Quotations,
F. Manually enter RFQs, and use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for the loading of Quotations.
Answer: F
Oracle original questions 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 test questions 1Z0-520
NO.6 When you enter a receipt; you first use the Find Expected Receipts window to locate the source
document for the receipt.
Select four valid source documents for a receipt. (Choose four.)
A. An approved internal requisition line
B. An intransit shipment within your Inventory
C. A shipment from a supplier based on a purchase order
D. A move order from Inventory for material storage relocation
E. A return from a customer based on a return material authorization (RMA)
F. A shipment from inventory backed by an internal safes order generated by an internal requisition
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle test answers 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 dumps 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.7 Which four are supported by the Receiving Open Interface (ROI)? (Choose four.)
A. Unordered receipt
B. Dynamic locators
C. Deliver transactions
D. Movement statistics
E. Correct transactions
F. Receive transactions
G. Transfer transactions
Answer: C,E,F,G
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 certification training 1Z0-520 questions 1Z0-520 study guide
NO.8 A multinational company is setting up the sourcing rules and approved supplier list (ASL) to source
inventory items across different organizations.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You do not need to create a local ASL if you create a Global ASL
B. Inventory organizations used in the sourcing rules must be set up in the Shipping Networks.
C. You need to match the supplier between a sourcing rule and an ASL, but not the supplier site.
D. The country of origin must be entered in the ASL, or it would not be available on the purchasing
document.
E. A commodity can be assigned to a supplier at both the global level and at the local level, and the local
level assignment takes precedence.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-520 exam prep 1Z0-520 answers real questions 1Z0-520
NO.9 An approved supplier list (ASL) is being defined in a multiorganization environment, which two
statements are valid?
A. Setting up a Global ASL is mandatory.
B. If a supplier item has a local ASL setup, you cannot set it up on a Global ASL.
C. The supplier for an item-supplier association must be global, while the supplier site can be local.
D. Company X has set up Planning would source planned orders. The approval status of the supplier can
be set to New or Approved.
Answer: C,D
Oracle demo 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 exam dumps 1Z0-520
NO.10 Which three financial options can be defaulted when you enter a new supplier? (Choose three.)
A. Ship Via
B. Default Buyer
C. RFQ-Only Site
D. Bill-To Location
E. Supplier Classification
F. Payment Bank Account
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 certification 1Z0-520
NO.11 Which setup profile option allows you to send a report directly to a browser window.?
A. Viewer: Text
B. Concurrent: Report Copies
C. Flexfields: Open Key Window
D. Concurrent Report: Access Level
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-520 test answers 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 certification
NO.12 Which window in Purchasing would you use to copy on existing global Approved Supplier List entry and
make it local to your organization?
A. Supplier Statue
B. Request For Quotation
C. Supplier-Item Attribute
D. Approved Supplier List Statuses
E. Sourcing Rule/Bill of Distribution Assignments
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 questions
NO.13 A medium-sized multinational company based in US has two business groups (B6), BGI (for US) and
B62 (for Europe), with position approval hierarchies HI and H2, respectively.
The company has a policy that only the Controllers and those above them can approve capital Items on
requisitions and purchase orders. However, the Purchase Manager (who reports to the Controller) must
also be able to authorize capital purchases.
The account range for capital items is: 2000-2599.
The relevant approval limits are:
1. Purchase Manager in both BGs: $100,000
2) Controller in BGI: $500,000 3) Controller in BG2: $200,000
Which two options represent a valid and efficient approval process? (Choose two.)
A. An employee in B62 raises a requisition for $5000. This is verified by the employee's manager and
forwarded to the group Controller in BGI who approves it.
B. An employee in BG2 raises a capital requisition for $250,000, which is verified by the employee's
manager and then forwarded to the group Controller in BG2 who approves it.
C. The buyer hi BGI raises a standard purchase order for $250,000 with the charge account 2106. The
Purchase Manager verifies it and forwards it to the controller in BGI who approves it.
D. A buyer in BG2 raises a purchase order for $10,000 with charge for inventory items to be stocked in an
asset subinventory. The Purchase Manager in BG2 verifies and forwards it to the Controller in BG2.
E. The shop floor supervisor in BGI raises a requisition for a new drilling machine for $250,000. The
supervisor's manager (Production Manager) verifies the requisition and forwards it to the Controller in BGI
for a final approval.
F. The Purchase Manager in BG2 raises a requisition for $5000 for computer equipment. The Controller in
B62 approves it and instructs the buyer to ensure a 2-year warranty on this equipment. The buyer in BG2
places the order on the supplier.
Answer: C,F
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 demo 1Z0-520 certification training
NO.14 The following transactions occurred at BUY Co., where you implemented the ERS functionality in
Oracle Purchasing:
Purchase order unit price: $10
Receipt #1001: 150 units (gross of 50 units returned at the time of receiving)
Receipt #1002: 250 units
The Pay on Receipt process is run nightly, with the summary level set to Pay Site at the supplier site. The
aging period is 0.
What would the Pay on Receipt process generate for these transactions?
A. a $3500 invoice
B. a $4000 invoice
C. a $50 invoice and a $2500 invoice
D. a $1500 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
E. a $1000 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-520 certification training 1Z0-520 exam dumps 1Z0-520 test answers 1Z0-520 certification training
NO.15 Identify the correct sequence of steps in the Procure to Pay period dose process.
A. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile AP activity for the period. >
Close the PO period.
B. Prepare for period close. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. > Post
journal entries in GL
C. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in PO. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile PO activity for the period. >
Close the AP period.
D. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Post journal entries in GL >
Close the PO period.
E. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Transfer and review. > Close
the period in AP. > Create accounting. > Post journal entries in GL. > Reconcile AP activity for the
period. > Close the PO period.
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-520 test questions 1Z0-520
NO.16 A recent shipment of item A was routed to the inspection department according to standard practice, but
no receipt for item A is available in the system for inspection.
What might have happened?
A. Requester set the receipt routing to Direct Delivery in the requisition,
B. Receiving clerk created an express receipt instead of a standard one.
C. Buyer changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt in the purchase order line.
D. Buyer changed the routing to Direct Delivery at the supplier site level for this supplier.
E. Receiving clerk changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt at the time of receiving.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 dumps 1Z0-520
NO.17 Which control option prevents changes or additions to the purchase order or release, but maintains the
ability to receive and match invoices?
A. Hold
B. Firm
C. Close
D. Freeze
E. Finally Close
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.18 When implementing Purchasing at FGH Corp., you notice several administrative inefficiencies due to a
poorly maintained supplier list. Identify three inefficiencies. (Choose three.)
A. entering suppliers twice
B. issuing specific invoices
C. generating inaccurate returns
D. generating inaccurate receipts
E. generating accurate supplier reports
F. issuing more payments than necessary
G. issuing more purchase orders than necessary
Answer: A,F,G
Oracle 1Z0-520 original questions 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 certification
NO.19 There are several types of RFQ, Including Catalog RFQ, Standard RFQ, and Bid RFQ.
There are only two classes of RFQ. Identify the two valid classes and their appropriate purposes.
(Choose two.)
A. Bid Class, which supports Shipments
B. Standard Class, which supports Items
C. Planned Class, which supports Catalogs
D. Catalog Class, which supports Price Breaks
E. Cost Class, which supports Bid Price Breaks
F. Category Class, which supports Supplier Catalogs
G. Contract Class, which supports Total Dollars Agreed to
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-520 questions 1Z0-520 certification
NO.20 The buyer decides to automatically update and create sourcing rules, as part of the blanket purchase
agreement approval process. However, on clicking the Approve button, the buyer does not see any option
to update and create blanket purchase sourcing rules.
Which profile option has the buyer failed to set up?
A. PO: Automatic Document Sourcing
B. MRP: Default Sourcing Assignment Set
C. PO: Allow Auto-generate Sourcing Rules
D. PO: Allow Autocreation of Oracle Sourcing Documents
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-951 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-385 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-520_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论