2013年12月10日星期二

The Best Fortinet 925-201B Exam Training materials

If you're still studying hard to pass the Fortinet 925-201B exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Fortinet 925-201B exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Fortinet 925-201B tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Fortinet 925-201B exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you use the ITCertKing Fortinet 925-201B study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Fortinet 925-201B exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Fortinet certification 925-201B exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Fortinet 925-201B simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Fortinet 925-201B simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Fortinet certification 925-201B exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet practice test   925-201B   925-201B exam dumps

NO.2 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet test answers   925-201B   925-201B dumps   925-201B certification   925-201B

NO.3 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet exam prep   925-201B   925-201B test questions   925-201B original questions   925-201B questions

NO.4 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.5 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B exam

NO.6 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet demo   925-201B certification   925-201B dumps   925-201B questions

NO.7 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B pdf   925-201B   925-201B

NO.8 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet certification   925-201B   925-201B pdf   925-201B test answers   925-201B exam simulations

NO.9 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet exam dumps   925-201B   925-201B

NO.10 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B exam prep   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.11 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet exam   925-201B   925-201B test   925-201B

NO.12 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B   925-201B certification training   925-201B   925-201B exam prep

NO.13 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet study guide   925-201B test questions   925-201B   925-201B test

NO.14 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B test questions

NO.15 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet certification training   925-201B   925-201B

NO.16 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet certification   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B

NO.17 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B practice test   925-201B

NO.18 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B questions   925-201B   925-201B

NO.19 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B certification training   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B exam dumps

NO.20 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet exam   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 9L0-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and CAT-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C29 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论