2013年12月10日星期二

EX0-101 practice tests

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's EXIN training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing EXIN EX0-101 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EXIN certification EX0-101 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-101 exam disposably.

There are a lot of sites provide the EXIN EX0-101 exam certification and other training materials for you . ITCertKing is only website which can provide you EXIN EX0-101 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of ITCertKing, you can through your EXIN EX0-101 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by ITCertKing are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

Exam Code: EX0-101
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL Foundation V 3.0 & ITIL Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-10

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about EXIN certification EX0-101 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass EXIN certification EX0-101 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

EX0-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which one of the following can help determine the level of impact of a problem?
A. Definitive media library (DML)
B. Configuration management system (CMS)
C. Statement of requirements (SOR)
D. Standard operating procedures (SOP)
Answer: B

EXIN pdf   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.2 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration
management?
A. Describes the topography of the hardware
B. Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services
C. Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware
D. Defines how version numbers should be used in a release
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-101 practice test   EX0-101 certification   EX0-101 certification training

NO.3 Which process is involved in monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops below
acceptable limits?
A. Service asset and configuration management
B. Event management
C. Service catalogue management
D. Problem management
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101 practice test   EX0-101 certification

NO.4 Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-101   EX0-101 test questions   EX0-101

NO.5 At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Answer: A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-101   EX0-101 exam prep   EX0-101

NO.6 Which one of the following do major incidents require?
A. Separate procedures
B. Less urgency
C. Longer timescales
D. Less documentation
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.7 Which one of the following is the BEST description of a service request?
A. A request from a user for information, advice or for a standard change
B. Anything that the customer wants and is prepared to pay for
C. Any request or demand that is entered by a user via a self-help web-based interface
D. Any request for change (RFC) that is low-risk and which can be approved by the change manager
without a change advisory board (CAB) meeting
Answer: A

EXIN answers real questions   EX0-101   EX0-101   EX0-101

NO.8 Consider the following list:
1. Change authority
2. Change manager
3. Change advisory board (CAB)
Which one of the following is the BEST description of the items above?
A. Job descriptions
B. Functions
C. Teams
D. Roles, people or groups
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-101 certification   EX0-101   EX0-101 study guide   EX0-101 exam dumps

NO.9 Which one of the following is the purpose of service level management?
A. To carry out the service operations activities needed to support current IT services
B. To ensure that sufficient capacity is provided to deliver the agreed performance of services
C. To create and populate a service catalogue
D. To ensure that an agreed level of IT service is provided for all current IT services
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-101 certification   EX0-101 pdf

NO.10 Which one of the following contains information that is passed to service transition to enable the
implementation of a new service?
A. A service option
B. A service transition package (STP)
C. A service design package (SDP)
D. A service charter
Answer: C

EXIN certification training   EX0-101   EX0-101 exam prep   EX0-101

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B104 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-221 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论