ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Symantec certification ST0-132 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Symantec certification ST0-132 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-132 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam all knew that Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-132 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Symantec ST0-132 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Symantec ST0-132 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-132 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Symantec ST0-132 exam certification preparation.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Symantec ST0-132 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Symantec ST0-132 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Symantec certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Symantec certification ST0-132 exam and help them get the Symantec ST0-132 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Symantec certification ST0-132 exam.
Exam Code: ST0-132
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
ST0-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html
NO.1 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D
Symantec test answers ST0-132 exam dumps ST0-132 test ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.2 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-132 ST0-132 demo ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.3 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-132 exam prep ST0-132 study guide ST0-132 braindump ST0-132 exam prep
NO.4 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-132 demo ST0-132 certification ST0-132 dumps
NO.5 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.6 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 questions ST0-132 ST0-132 test questions
NO.7 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.8 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.9 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 demo ST0-132
NO.10 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-132 ST0-132 exam ST0-132 answers real questions
NO.11 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B
Symantec test questions ST0-132 test questions ST0-132
NO.12 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-132 practice test ST0-132 exam dumps ST0-132
NO.13 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-132 study guide ST0-132 questions
NO.14 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C
Symantec certification training ST0-132 ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 ST0-132 demo
NO.15 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 demo ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.16 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.17 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.18 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 test answers ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.19 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.20 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-132 ST0-132 exam prep ST0-132 ST0-132 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality MSC-321 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-889 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论